114 E 98th St Unit 4-e New York, NY 10029
East Harlem NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $747,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
650
Sq Ft
$1,149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 114 E 98th St Unit 4-e, New York, NY 10029 and is currently estimated at $747,000, approximately $1,149 per square foot. 114 E 98th St Unit 4-e is a home located in New York County with nearby schools including Ps 198 Isador E Ida Straus, Robert F Wagner Middle School, and Clinton School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 2025 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 2024 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $32,861 | $284,850 | $25,650 | $259,200 |
| 2017 | $0 | $270,450 | $25,650 | $244,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map