Estimated Value: $78,000 - $98,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,092
Sq Ft
$80/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 114 E 9th St, Alma, GA 31510 and is currently estimated at $87,306, approximately $79 per square foot. 114 E 9th St is a home located in Bacon County with nearby schools including Bacon County Primary School, Bacon County Elementary School, and Bacon County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2002
Sold by
Smith Antonia Negel
Bought by
Smith Mae Della
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 1989
Bought by
Smith Antonia Negel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Mae Della | -- | -- | |
| Smith Antonia Negel | $27,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $898 | $28,200 | $1,880 | $26,320 |
| 2024 | $916 | $26,640 | $1,880 | $24,760 |
| 2023 | $844 | $23,320 | $1,200 | $22,120 |
| 2022 | $601 | $17,000 | $1,200 | $15,800 |
| 2021 | $585 | $16,600 | $1,200 | $15,400 |
| 2020 | $539 | $14,798 | $1,120 | $13,678 |
| 2019 | $539 | $14,798 | $1,120 | $13,678 |
| 2018 | $508 | $14,058 | $1,120 | $12,938 |
| 2017 | $566 | $14,058 | $1,120 | $12,938 |
| 2016 | $509 | $14,058 | $1,120 | $12,938 |
| 2015 | $483 | $13,400 | $933 | $12,467 |
| 2014 | $515 | $13,400 | $933 | $12,467 |
| 2013 | $515 | $14,098 | $933 | $13,164 |
Source: Public Records
Map