114 E Acton Ave Wood River, IL 62095
Estimated Value: $50,232 - $196,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
852
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 114 E Acton Ave, Wood River, IL 62095 and is currently estimated at $99,308, approximately $116 per square foot. 114 E Acton Ave is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Lewis-Clark Elementary School and East Alton-Wood River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2004
Sold by
Davis Justin D
Bought by
Davis Sherry A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Sherry A | $31,000 | Community Title & Escrow Ltd |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,215 | $15,350 | $3,470 | $11,880 |
| 2024 | $1,215 | $14,160 | $3,200 | $10,960 |
| 2023 | $1,215 | $13,200 | $2,980 | $10,220 |
| 2022 | $1,152 | $12,180 | $2,750 | $9,430 |
| 2021 | $1,062 | $11,350 | $2,560 | $8,790 |
| 2020 | $1,578 | $16,750 | $2,470 | $14,280 |
| 2019 | $1,521 | $16,250 | $2,400 | $13,850 |
| 2018 | $1,476 | $15,440 | $2,280 | $13,160 |
| 2017 | $1,660 | $17,960 | $2,230 | $15,730 |
| 2016 | $1,635 | $17,960 | $2,230 | $15,730 |
| 2015 | $1,621 | $17,770 | $2,210 | $15,560 |
| 2014 | $1,621 | $17,770 | $2,210 | $15,560 |
| 2013 | $1,621 | $18,020 | $2,240 | $15,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map