114 E Arden Cir Norfolk, VA 23505
Belvedere NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $449,000 - $498,133
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,970
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 114 E Arden Cir, Norfolk, VA 23505 and is currently estimated at $476,533, approximately $241 per square foot. 114 E Arden Cir is a home located in Norfolk City with nearby schools including Granby Elementary School, Blair Middle School, and Granby High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2013
Sold by
Smrekar Charniah and Yearwood Charniah
Bought by
Smrekar Charniah and Smrekar Michael T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$348,616
Outstanding Balance
$239,298
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$237,235
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2011
Sold by
Brown Glenn A
Bought by
Yearwood Charniah and Smrekar Michael T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$347,310
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smrekar Charniah | -- | None Available | |
| Yearwood Charniah | $345,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smrekar Charniah | $348,616 | |
| Previous Owner | Yearwood Charniah | $347,310 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,788 | $463,000 | $98,500 | $364,500 |
| 2024 | $5,336 | $426,900 | $98,500 | $328,400 |
| 2023 | $4,988 | $399,000 | $98,500 | $300,500 |
| 2022 | $4,926 | $394,100 | $93,600 | $300,500 |
| 2021 | $4,651 | $372,100 | $93,600 | $278,500 |
| 2020 | $4,500 | $360,000 | $89,100 | $270,900 |
| 2019 | $4,500 | $360,000 | $89,100 | $270,900 |
| 2018 | $4,296 | $343,700 | $89,100 | $254,600 |
| 2017 | $3,855 | $335,200 | $89,100 | $246,100 |
| 2016 | $3,664 | $336,100 | $89,100 | $247,000 |
| 2015 | $3,726 | $336,100 | $89,100 | $247,000 |
| 2014 | $3,726 | $336,100 | $89,100 | $247,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map