114 E Babbitt Ave Pen Argyl, PA 18072
Estimated Value: $280,000 - $354,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 114 E Babbitt Ave, Pen Argyl, PA 18072 and is currently estimated at $302,894, approximately $252 per square foot. 114 E Babbitt Ave is a home located in Northampton County with nearby schools including Plainfield Elementary School, Wind Gap Middle School, and Pen Argyl Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2011
Sold by
Omalley Letitia and Omalley Charles
Bought by
Omalley Charles and Omalley Letitia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2010
Sold by
Barczynski John L and Hinkel Teresa
Bought by
Taylor Letitia and Omalley Charles
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,874
Outstanding Balance
$100,840
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$202,054
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Omalley Charles | -- | None Available | |
| Taylor Letitia | $160,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Taylor Letitia | $157,874 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $615 | $56,900 | $18,200 | $38,700 |
| 2025 | $615 | $56,900 | $18,200 | $38,700 |
| 2024 | $4,601 | $56,900 | $18,200 | $38,700 |
| 2023 | $4,601 | $56,900 | $18,200 | $38,700 |
| 2022 | $4,544 | $56,900 | $18,200 | $38,700 |
| 2021 | $4,601 | $56,900 | $18,200 | $38,700 |
| 2020 | $4,601 | $56,900 | $18,200 | $38,700 |
| 2019 | $4,483 | $56,900 | $18,200 | $38,700 |
| 2018 | $4,332 | $56,900 | $18,200 | $38,700 |
| 2017 | $4,250 | $56,900 | $18,200 | $38,700 |
| 2016 | -- | $56,900 | $18,200 | $38,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $56,900 | $18,200 | $38,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $56,900 | $18,200 | $38,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map