114 E Bergen Ct Nags Head, NC 27959
Estimated Value: $531,000 - $592,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,104
Sq Ft
$514/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 114 E Bergen Ct, Nags Head, NC 27959 and is currently estimated at $567,335, approximately $513 per square foot. 114 E Bergen Ct is a home located in Dare County with nearby schools including Nags Head Elementary School, Manteo Middle School, and Manteo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2018
Sold by
Mille Adam R and Mille Amanda L
Bought by
Refreshed Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2016
Sold by
Evey Jared L and Evey Kathy E
Bought by
Mille Adam R and Mille Amanda L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$199,680
Interest Rate
3.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2004
Sold by
Weems William L and Perry Cindy R
Bought by
Evey Jared L and Evey Kathy E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$246,000
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Refreshed Properties Llc | -- | -- | |
| Mille Adam R | $250,000 | None Available | |
| Evey Jared L | $307,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mille Adam R | $199,680 | |
| Previous Owner | Evey Jared L | $246,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,754 | $547,800 | $346,500 | $201,300 |
| 2024 | $977 | $286,000 | $147,000 | $139,000 |
| 2023 | $977 | $291,560 | $147,000 | $144,560 |
| 2022 | $1,168 | $291,560 | $147,000 | $144,560 |
| 2021 | $2,021 | $291,560 | $147,000 | $144,560 |
| 2020 | $1,285 | $320,960 | $176,400 | $144,560 |
| 2019 | $806 | $167,800 | $92,400 | $75,400 |
| 2018 | $806 | $167,800 | $92,400 | $75,400 |
| 2017 | $806 | $167,800 | $92,400 | $75,400 |
| 2016 | $722 | $167,800 | $92,400 | $75,400 |
| 2014 | $723 | $168,100 | $92,400 | $75,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map