114 E Cedar St New Baden, IL 62265
Estimated Value: $139,000 - $195,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,203
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 114 E Cedar St, New Baden, IL 62265 and is currently estimated at $164,082, approximately $136 per square foot. 114 E Cedar St is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Wesclin Middle School and Wesclin Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2018
Sold by
Herzing Paul E
Bought by
Herzing Paul E and Herzing Judith Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2014
Sold by
Herzing Paul E
Bought by
Herzing Jason Matthew and Jackson Robert Louis
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herzing Paul E | -- | None Available | |
| Herzing Jason Matthew | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,791 | $48,140 | $7,160 | $40,980 |
| 2023 | $2,791 | $45,850 | $6,820 | $39,030 |
| 2022 | $2,672 | $43,250 | $6,430 | $36,820 |
| 2021 | $2,399 | $41,990 | $6,240 | $35,750 |
| 2020 | $2,268 | $39,620 | $5,890 | $33,730 |
| 2019 | $2,224 | $39,620 | $5,890 | $33,730 |
| 2018 | $1,871 | $34,032 | $6,067 | $27,965 |
| 2017 | $1,849 | $33,040 | $5,890 | $27,150 |
| 2016 | $1,794 | $33,040 | $5,890 | $27,150 |
| 2015 | $1,847 | $33,040 | $5,890 | $27,150 |
| 2013 | $1,847 | $33,320 | $5,890 | $27,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map