114 E Christy St Marion, IN 46952
Foster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $27,000 - $77,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
928
Sq Ft
$63/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 114 E Christy St, Marion, IN 46952 and is currently estimated at $58,257, approximately $62 per square foot. 114 E Christy St is a home located in Grant County with nearby schools including Riverview Elementary School, Justice Thurgood Marshall Intermediate School, and John L. McCulloch Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2026
Sold by
Joshua Collins
Bought by
Taylor Jeremy and Taylor Rosalinda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$5,600
Outstanding Balance
$5,600
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$52,657
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2007
Sold by
Trosper Michael J
Bought by
Swisher Jimmy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2006
Sold by
Trosper John Taylor and Trosper John
Bought by
Trosper Michael J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Jeremy | -- | Near North Title | |
| Swisher Jimmy | $22,000 | None Available | |
| Trosper Michael J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Taylor Jeremy | $5,600 | |
| Closed | Swisher Jimmy | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $262 | $13,100 | $6,100 | $7,000 |
| 2024 | $176 | $8,400 | $6,100 | $2,300 |
| 2023 | $166 | $8,300 | $6,100 | $2,200 |
| 2022 | $144 | $7,200 | $5,300 | $1,900 |
| 2021 | $140 | $7,000 | $5,300 | $1,700 |
| 2020 | $130 | $6,500 | $5,300 | $1,200 |
| 2019 | $128 | $6,400 | $5,300 | $1,100 |
| 2018 | $116 | $5,800 | $4,800 | $1,000 |
| 2017 | $118 | $5,900 | $4,800 | $1,100 |
| 2016 | $720 | $11,700 | $4,800 | $6,900 |
| 2014 | $232 | $11,600 | $4,800 | $6,800 |
| 2013 | $232 | $11,400 | $4,800 | $6,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map