114 E Cranberry Ln Greenville, SC 29615
Eastside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $581,000 - $651,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,801
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 114 E Cranberry Ln, Greenville, SC 29615 and is currently estimated at $619,179, approximately $221 per square foot. 114 E Cranberry Ln is a home located in Greenville County with nearby schools including Oakview Elementary School, Beck Academy, and J. L. Mann High Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2021
Sold by
Jacob Mack S and Jacob Clarie F
Bought by
Jacob Mack S and Jacob Clarie F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jacob Mack S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,868 | $14,980 | $4,010 | $10,970 |
| 2024 | $1,868 | $13,030 | $2,240 | $10,790 |
| 2023 | $1,755 | $13,030 | $2,240 | $10,790 |
| 2022 | $1,621 | $13,030 | $2,240 | $10,790 |
| 2021 | $1,622 | $13,030 | $2,240 | $10,790 |
| 2020 | $1,584 | $12,140 | $1,920 | $10,220 |
| 2019 | $1,851 | $12,140 | $1,920 | $10,220 |
| 2018 | $1,977 | $12,140 | $1,920 | $10,220 |
| 2017 | $1,959 | $12,140 | $1,920 | $10,220 |
| 2016 | $1,870 | $303,570 | $48,000 | $255,570 |
| 2015 | $1,838 | $303,570 | $48,000 | $255,570 |
| 2014 | $1,638 | $270,330 | $52,000 | $218,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map