RENTED APR 10, 2026

Estimated Value: $312,000 - $760,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
800 Sq Ft
4,792 Sq Ft Lot Lot

About This Home

As of April 2026

Come see this unit in Downtown Gilbert!! Recently remodeled!! Neutral colors, modern kitchen, tile everywhere!! Spacious bedrooms and remodeled bathroom!!Huge Backyard!!Great location a walking distance of Downtown Gilbert.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Nora Smith

Barrett Real Estate License #SA644497000 Listed on: 04/02/2026

Barrett Real Estate

Co-Listed By

Kathleen Smith

Barrett Real Estate License #BR016430000

Year Built

  • Built in 1960

Lot Details

  • 4,792

Interior Spaces

  • 800 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Family Room
  • Tile Flooring

Kitchen

  • Electric Oven or Range
  • Microwave

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Laundry

  • Laundry in unit
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 2 Open Parking Spaces
  • 1 Carport Space

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 4/2/26
  • $200 Move-In Fee
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • $45 Application Fee
  • Assessor Parcel Number 304-11-188

Condo Details

Home Type

Condominium

Year Built

Built in 1960

Lot Details

4,792 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Available Date: 2026-04-02

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Year Built: 1960
  • Non Assistive Animals: Lessor Approval
  • Initial Move In Costs Admin Fee: 200.0
  • Initial Move In Costs Application Fee: 45.0
  • Lease Term Minimum Lease Term Months: 12
  • Property Sub Type: Apartment
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.11
  • Co List Office Mls Id: barr001
  • Co List Office Phone: 480-864-2100

• Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Microwave, Dryer, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Non-laminate Counter
  • Living Area: 800.0
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req
  • Common Walls: All on One Level

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 1.0
  • Carport Spaces: 1.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Schools

  • Elementary School: Burk Elementary School
  • High School: Gilbert High School

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5000.0
  • Parcel #: 304-11-188

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 7, 2018
Sold by
The Williard J Kodatt Family Llp
Bought by
Smith Michael Drake and Smith Natalia Danielle
Current Estimated Value
$503,128

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,750
Outstanding Balance
$85,157
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$417,971

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 6, 2014
Sold by
Kodatt Willard J
Bought by
The Willard J Kodatt Family Limited Liab and Kodatt Willard J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 23, 2013
Sold by
Williamson Linda
Bought by
Kodatt Willard J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$147,500
Interest Rate
4.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 9, 2007
Sold by
Kodatt Willard
Bought by
The Willard J Kodatt Family Lp #1

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$157,500
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 18, 1995
Sold by
Schlink Milo Eugene and Schlink Janice B
Bought by
Schrand Adam B and Schrand Kandi J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$48,773
Interest Rate
7.18%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Smith Michael Drake $175,000 Pioneer Title Agency Inc
The Willard J Kodatt Family Limited Liab -- None Available
Kodatt Willard J -- None Available
The Willard J Kodatt Family Lp #1 -- Security Title Agency Inc
Kodatt Willard $175,000 Security Title Agency Inc
Schrand Adam B $48,800 Security Title Agency
Schlink Milo Eugene -- Security Title Agency
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Smith Michael Drake $148,750
Previous Owner Kodatt Willard J $147,500
Previous Owner Kodatt Willard $157,500
Previous Owner Schrand Adam B $48,773
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/10/2026 04/10/26 Rented $1,545 -3.1% --
04/02/2026 04/02/26 For Rent $1,595 -0.3% --
04/17/2025 04/17/25 Rented $1,600 +0.3% --
04/15/2025 04/15/25 Under Contract -- -- --
03/25/2025 03/25/25 Price Changed $1,595 -3.0% $2 / Sq Ft
03/20/2025 03/20/25 For Rent $1,645 -- --
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $640 $7,047 -- --
2024 $619 $6,711 -- --
2023 $619 $34,900 $6,980 $27,920
2022 $602 $23,170 $4,630 $18,540
2021 $623 $21,510 $4,300 $17,210
2020 $614 $21,330 $4,260 $17,070
2019 $570 $11,920 $2,380 $9,540
2018 $555 $9,180 $1,830 $7,350
2017 $536 $7,330 $1,460 $5,870
2016 $550 $6,300 $1,260 $5,040
2015 $501 $5,600 $1,120 $4,480
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 7008298

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 304-11-188

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.