114 E Everett St Dixon, IL 61021
North Dixon Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.35
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 114 E Everett St, Dixon, IL 61021. 114 E Everett St is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Jefferson Elementary School, and Madison Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2022
Sold by
Everest Hospitality Llc
Bought by
Riverworks Coworking Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2019
Sold by
Blaine Hamilton and Blaine Murfin
Bought by
Everest Hospitality Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riverworks Coworking Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Everest Hospitality Llc | $200,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Everest Hospitality Llc | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,809 | $101,209 | $29,238 | $71,971 |
| 2023 | $7,476 | $96,390 | $27,846 | $68,544 |
| 2022 | $7,512 | $94,500 | $27,300 | $67,200 |
| 2021 | $5,711 | $59,159 | $25,632 | $33,527 |
| 2020 | $5,499 | $56,341 | $24,411 | $31,930 |
| 2019 | $5,370 | $54,700 | $23,700 | $31,000 |
| 2018 | $8,548 | $84,000 | $28,000 | $56,000 |
| 2017 | $11,620 | $120,819 | $28,366 | $92,453 |
| 2016 | $11,340 | $117,300 | $27,540 | $89,760 |
| 2015 | $10,872 | $117,300 | $27,540 | $89,760 |
| 2014 | $10,687 | $117,300 | $27,540 | $89,760 |
| 2013 | $10,458 | $117,300 | $27,540 | $89,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map