Seller's Agent in 2020
Steve Littlefield
KELLER WILLIAMS-TREC
(217) 202-7950
67 in this area
414 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $245,998 - $279,000
SOLD AT LIST!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
KELLER WILLIAMS-TREC License #475138856 Listed on: 11/03/2020
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bialeschki Nicolas | $186,000 | Attorney |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bialeschki Nicolas | $176,273 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/21/2020 12/21/20 | Sold | $185,550 | +0.3% | $105 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/03/2020 11/03/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/03/2020 11/03/20 | For Sale | $185,000 | +20.1% | $105 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/24/2015 11/24/15 | Sold | $154,000 | 0.0% | $90 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/24/2015 11/24/15 | Sold | $154,000 | -6.6% | $90 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/07/2015 10/07/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/07/2015 10/07/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/15/2015 08/15/15 | For Sale | $164,900 | -2.4% | $96 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/20/2015 06/20/15 | For Sale | $169,000 | -- | $99 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,647 | $77,000 | $10,910 | $66,090 |
| 2024 | $4,326 | $72,780 | $10,310 | $62,470 |
| 2023 | $4,326 | $65,390 | $9,260 | $56,130 |
| 2022 | $4,099 | $61,450 | $8,700 | $52,750 |
| 2021 | $3,929 | $58,470 | $8,280 | $50,190 |
| 2020 | $3,887 | $57,670 | $8,170 | $49,500 |
| 2019 | $3,734 | $55,610 | $7,880 | $47,730 |
| 2018 | $3,552 | $53,470 | $7,580 | $45,890 |
| 2017 | $3,491 | $52,320 | $7,420 | $44,900 |
| 2016 | $3,405 | $51,450 | $7,300 | $44,150 |
| 2015 | $3,345 | $50,840 | $7,210 | $43,630 |
| 2014 | $3,237 | $49,120 | $6,970 | $42,150 |
| 2013 | $3,161 | $48,580 | $6,890 | $41,690 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Steve Littlefield
KELLER WILLIAMS-TREC
(217) 202-7950
67 in this area
414 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2020
Rhonda Littlefield
KELLER WILLIAMS-TREC
(217) 841-1456
2 in this area
9 Total Sales
B
Seller's Agent in 2015
Brian Riddle
Brady Realtors
B
Buyer's Agent in 2015
BNAR Conversion Agent
BNAR Conversion Office
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Nate Evans
Nate Evans Group
(217) 493-9297
40 in this area
1,882 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD10921096
APN: 28-22-14-155-007
Ask me questions while you tour the home.