Estimated Value: $182,785 - $232,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
906
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 114 E Franklin St, Troy, OH 45373 and is currently estimated at $205,196, approximately $226 per square foot. 114 E Franklin St is a home located in Miami County with nearby schools including Kyle Elementary School, Van Cleve Elementary School, and Troy Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2021
Sold by
Johnson Kevin P
Bought by
Johnson Sharon Augusta
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,800
Outstanding Balance
$114,751
Interest Rate
3.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$90,445
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2016
Sold by
Blythe Dustin F and Blythe Ashley N
Bought by
Johnson Kevin P and Johnson Sharon Augusta
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,080
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2012
Sold by
Blythe Dustin F
Bought by
Blythe Dustin F and Blythe Ashley N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2012
Sold by
Morgan Spencer J and Morgan Jessica L
Bought by
Blythe Dustin F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,568
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2007
Sold by
Montgomery June
Bought by
Morgan Spencer J and Morgan Jessica L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$87,300
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Montgomery June
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Sharon Augusta | -- | None Available | |
| Johnson Sharon | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Johnson Kevin P | $106,000 | Attorney | |
| Blythe Dustin F | -- | Buckeye Title | |
| Blythe Dustin F | $104,000 | Buckeye | |
| Morgan Spencer J | $95,000 | -- | |
| Montgomery June | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Sharon | $126,800 | |
| Closed | Johnson Sharon Augusta | $126,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Kevin P | $104,080 | |
| Previous Owner | Blythe Dustin F | $100,568 | |
| Previous Owner | Morgan Spencer J | $87,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,954 | $56,780 | $10,050 | $46,730 |
| 2024 | $1,954 | $46,030 | $10,890 | $35,140 |
| 2023 | $1,735 | $46,030 | $10,890 | $35,140 |
| 2022 | $1,701 | $46,030 | $10,890 | $35,140 |
| 2021 | $1,426 | $35,390 | $8,370 | $27,020 |
| 2020 | $1,428 | $35,390 | $8,370 | $27,020 |
| 2019 | $1,438 | $35,390 | $8,370 | $27,020 |
| 2018 | $1,480 | $35,280 | $9,030 | $26,250 |
| 2017 | $1,237 | $35,280 | $9,030 | $26,250 |
| 2016 | $1,253 | $35,280 | $9,030 | $26,250 |
| 2015 | $1,210 | $32,660 | $8,370 | $24,290 |
| 2014 | $1,210 | $32,660 | $8,370 | $24,290 |
| 2013 | $1,185 | $32,660 | $8,370 | $24,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map