NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $58,000 - $127,000

4 Beds
1 Bath
1,386 Sq Ft
$55/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 4, 2014

Last sale price $7,200 $5 Per Sq Ft

Est. 967% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $487 / mo

6 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Living Room
  • Dining Room
  • No HOA
  • Forced Air Heating System

About This Home

As of September 2014

Great investment opportunity. Well maintained. Nice kitchen w/sun room. Large upper bedroom with sitting area. Fenced in backyard. Great house for price. Seller motivated.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Bill Webert

Flex Realty Brokerage Phone: 419-841-6208 License #2001007849 Listed on: 08/22/2014

Co-Listed By

Shayna Powder

New Vision Realty, LLC Brokerage Phone: 419-841-6208 License #2014001712

Year Built

  • Built in 1897

Lot Details

  • 3,485 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 30 x 116

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Shingle Roof
  • Aluminum Siding
  • Steel Siding
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,386 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Living Room
  • Dining Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 53
  • Assessor Parcel Number 01-04267

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1897

Lot Details

3,485 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1897
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.08
  • Lot Size: 30 x 116
  • Co List Office Mls Id: FLEX
  • Co List Office Phone: 419-841-6208
  • Subdivision Name: Apple Grove Addn.
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: One and One Half
  • Attribution Contact: 419-841-6208
  • RoomKey: 20250913014254104206000000
  • RoomKey: 20250913014255163500000000
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Has Basement: Full, Partial
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Living Area: 1386.0
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Disclosures: Property Disclosure, Lead Based Paint Disclosure
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding, Vinyl Siding, Steel Siding

• Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3485.0
  • Parcel #: 01-04267

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 53

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Other
  • HighSchool: Woodward

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 24, 2024
Sold by
Striving For A Better Tomorrow Investmen
Bought by
Jackson James
Current Estimated Value
$76,827

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 22, 2014
Closed on
Sep 3, 2014
Sold by
Mbp 2010 Llc
List Price
$8,900
Sold Price
$7,200
Premium/Discount to List
-$1,700
-19.1%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
22.45%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 11, 2008
Sold by
Us Bank Na
Bought by
Mbp Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 17, 2007
Sold by
Lands Merlin and Lands Bridget
Bought by
Us Banks Na

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 27, 2005
Sold by
Altmanshofer John G and Altmanshofer Terri
Bought by
Lands Merlin and Lands Bridget

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
9.9%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 25, 1998
Sold by
Halcomb Matthew C E and Halcomb Chrisa L
Bought by
Altmanshofer John G

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 31, 1995
Sold by
Gospodarek William
Bought by
Halcomb Matthew C and Halcomb Chrisa L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$22,500
Interest Rate
9.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 20, 1988
Sold by
Gospodarek Gospodarek M M and Gospodarek S

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Jackson James -- None Listed On Document
Better Tomorrow Investments Llc $7,200 Louisville Title Agency
Mbp Llc $13,000 Attorney
Us Banks Na $41,334 None Available
Lands Merlin $62,500 None Available
Altmanshofer John G $31,500 --
Halcomb Matthew C $25,000 --
-- -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Lands Merlin $50,000
Previous Owner Halcomb Matthew C $22,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/07/2025 11/07/25 Off Market $7,200 -- --
09/04/2014 09/04/14 Sold $7,200 -19.1% $5 / Sq Ft
08/27/2014 08/27/14 Pending -- -- --
08/21/2014 08/21/14 For Sale $8,900 -- $6 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwest Ohio Real Estate Information Service (NORIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,587 $9,660 $2,135 $7,525
2024 $4,270 $9,660 $2,135 $7,525
2023 $524 $6,055 $1,680 $4,375
2022 $517 $6,055 $1,680 $4,375
2021 $500 $6,055 $1,680 $4,375
2020 $537 $5,565 $1,610 $3,955
2019 $519 $5,565 $1,610 $3,955
2018 $497 $5,565 $1,610 $3,955
2017 $1,768 $5,180 $1,365 $3,815
2016 $1,109 $14,800 $3,900 $10,900
2015 $479 $14,800 $3,900 $10,900
2014 $335 $5,190 $1,370 $3,820
2013 $335 $5,190 $1,370 $3,820
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 5077413

Northwest Ohio Real Estate Information Service (NORIS)

APN: 01-04267

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.