114 E Industrial Dr Drexel, MO 64742
--
Bed
--
Bath
3,500
Sq Ft
2.96
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 114 E Industrial Dr, Drexel, MO 64742. 114 E Industrial Dr is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Drexel Elementary School and Drexel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2026
Sold by
Mckelvey Nicholas A
Bought by
Hettinger Land & Cattle Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hettinger Land & Cattle Llc | -- | Coffelt Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,255 | $30,940 | $7,810 | $23,130 |
| 2024 | $2,255 | $29,080 | $7,100 | $21,980 |
| 2023 | $2,246 | $29,080 | $7,100 | $21,980 |
| 2022 | $2,198 | $29,080 | $7,100 | $21,980 |
| 2021 | $7,368 | $103,190 | $9,650 | $93,540 |
| 2020 | $2,060 | $28,970 | $8,390 | $20,580 |
| 2019 | $2,021 | $28,970 | $8,390 | $20,580 |
| 2018 | $2,050 | $28,970 | $8,390 | $20,580 |
| 2017 | -- | $28,970 | $8,390 | $20,580 |
| 2016 | $1,747 | $24,670 | $8,390 | $16,280 |
| 2015 | -- | $24,670 | $8,390 | $16,280 |
| 2014 | -- | $24,670 | $8,390 | $16,280 |
| 2013 | -- | $24,670 | $8,390 | $16,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map