114 E Main St Ellerbe, NC 28338
Estimated Value: $126,880 - $142,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 114 E Main St, Ellerbe, NC 28338 and is currently estimated at $135,627, approximately $113 per square foot. 114 E Main St is a home with nearby schools including Mineral Springs Elementary School, Ellerbe Middle School, and Richmond Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2003
Bought by
Boy Mary D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boy Mary D | $37,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $912 | $106,583 | $8,093 | $98,490 |
| 2024 | $933 | $106,583 | $8,093 | $98,490 |
| 2023 | $635 | $60,864 | $6,475 | $54,389 |
| 2022 | $635 | $60,864 | $6,475 | $54,389 |
| 2021 | $631 | $60,864 | $6,475 | $54,389 |
| 2020 | $627 | $60,864 | $6,475 | $54,389 |
| 2019 | $627 | $60,864 | $6,475 | $54,389 |
| 2018 | $627 | $60,864 | $6,475 | $54,389 |
| 2016 | $599 | $60,864 | $6,475 | $54,389 |
| 2014 | -- | $48,159 | $6,653 | $41,506 |
Source: Public Records
Map