114 E Main St Westborough, MA 01581
Estimated Value: $584,000 - $692,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,352
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 114 E Main St, Westborough, MA 01581 and is currently estimated at $640,590, approximately $272 per square foot. 114 E Main St is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Westborough High School, Westboro Knowledge Beginnings, and Ebridge Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2022
Sold by
Watson Beverly Ann Est and Watson
Bought by
Watson Sean
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$297,000
Outstanding Balance
$277,486
Interest Rate
4.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$363,104
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watson Sean | $467,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Watson Sean | $297,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,987 | $613,100 | $318,400 | $294,700 |
| 2024 | $9,500 | $578,900 | $300,400 | $278,500 |
| 2023 | $10,697 | $635,200 | $363,300 | $271,900 |
| 2022 | $9,985 | $540,000 | $301,500 | $238,500 |
| 2021 | $9,526 | $513,800 | $275,300 | $238,500 |
| 2020 | $10,983 | $599,500 | $284,100 | $315,400 |
| 2019 | $7,196 | $564,500 | $284,100 | $280,400 |
| 2018 | $9,612 | $520,700 | $268,800 | $251,900 |
| 2017 | $9,268 | $520,700 | $268,800 | $251,900 |
| 2016 | $8,929 | $502,500 | $257,900 | $244,600 |
| 2015 | $9,063 | $487,500 | $257,900 | $229,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map
Nearby Homes
- 500 Union St Unit 5404
- 24 Summer St
- 4403 Peters Farm Way Unit 4403
- 3 Quaker Way Unit 40
- 6 Peters Farm Way Unit 411
- 34 Treetop Park
- 18 Cedar St
- 196 -198 Turnpike Rd
- 29 Treetop Park Unit 29
- 147 Milk St Unit 16
- 151 Milk St Unit 7
- 38 Haskell St
- 4 W End Ave
- 109 South St
- 2306 Talbot Way Unit 2306
- 12308 Peters Farm Way Unit 308
- 6312 Peters Farm Way Unit 6312
- 1207 Codman Way Unit 1207
- 11101 Peters Farm Way Unit 101
- 1109 Peters Farm Way Unit 1109
- 112 E Main St
- 4 Lyman St
- 106 E Main St
- 5408 Union St Unit 5408
- 95 E Main St
- 1 Lyman St Unit 105
- 1 Lyman St Unit 305
- 1 Lyman St Unit 446
- 1 Lyman St Unit 336
- 1 Lyman St Unit 3
- 1 Lyman St Unit 2
- 1 Lyman St Unit 1
- 107 E Main St
- 107 E Main St Unit 1
- 23 Lyman St
- 94 E Main St Unit 2
- 94 E Main St
- 81 E Main St
- 81 E Main St Unit 1
- 30 Steven Rd
Your Personal Tour Guide
Ask me questions while you tour the home.