114 E Maple St Gillespie, IL 62033
Estimated Value: $82,000 - $143,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
792
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 114 E Maple St, Gillespie, IL 62033 and is currently estimated at $104,944, approximately $132 per square foot. 114 E Maple St is a home located in Macoupin County with nearby schools including Ben-Gil Elementary School, Gillespie Middle School, and Gillespie High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2013
Sold by
Marcus-Bone Darla
Bought by
Komantesky Brian
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Komantesky Brian | $54,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Komantesky Brian | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,498 | $23,070 | $2,109 | $20,961 |
| 2023 | $1,466 | $21,361 | $1,953 | $19,408 |
| 2022 | $1,466 | $19,963 | $1,825 | $18,138 |
| 2021 | $941 | $24,657 | $1,706 | $22,951 |
| 2020 | $866 | $23,436 | $1,594 | $21,842 |
| 2019 | $838 | $16,606 | $1,518 | $15,088 |
| 2018 | $832 | $16,606 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $826 | $16,280 | $1,488 | $14,792 |
| 2016 | $821 | $16,280 | $1,488 | $14,792 |
| 2015 | $835 | $16,280 | $1,488 | $14,792 |
| 2014 | $1,320 | $16,280 | $1,488 | $14,792 |
| 2013 | $1,061 | $20,160 | $1,615 | $18,545 |
Source: Public Records
Map