$150,900
$48K PRICE DROP

114 E Maxwell St Pensacola, FL 32503

Estimated payment $915/month

Total Views 34,922
2 Beds
1 Bath
989 Sq Ft
$153 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Reduced Price! Welcome to this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 1 bath cottage located just minutes from downtown Pensacola! This stylish home blends comfort and convenience, offering quick access to local restaurants, shops, and just 2 minutes from I-110. Inside, you'll find LVP flooring throughout, tile in the bathroom and laundry, and a modern kitchen featuring quartz countertops and brand new appliances. The home also includes a washer and dryer, adding to its move-in-ready appeal. Step outside to enjoy a spacious, fully fenced backyard, perfect for entertaining, gardening, or giving your pets room to roam freely. Whether you're a first-time homebuyer, downsizing, or looking for a smart investment, this property is an excellent opportunity at an affordable price. Don’t miss your chance - schedule a showing today! Buyer and/or buyer's agent to verify all information.

Listing Agent

Roman Vashurin

EXP Realty, LLC Listed on: 08/02/2025

EXP Realty, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1941

Lot Details

  • 5,846 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 40' x 150'
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Chain Link Fence
  • Interior Lot

Parking

  • 2 Parking Spaces

Home Design

  • A-Frame Home
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Off Grade Structure
  • Metal Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 989 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Combination Dining and Living Room
  • Tile Flooring

Kitchen

  • Updated Kitchen
  • Eat-In Kitchen

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Remodeled Bathroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 000S009010025128

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1941

Lot Details

5,846 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Stories: 1
  • Parcel Number: 000S009010025128
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1941
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers, Copper Wiring
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1342
  • Lot Size: 40' x 150'
  • Subdivision Name: East King Tract
  • Directions: Head South on N 12th Ave, keep right on E Fairfield Dr then turn left on N Ninth Ave, then take a right on E Maxwell St and then in about half a mile a house would be on the right.

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 989
  • Bedroom/Bathroom Features: Remodeled
  • Dining Room Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Living/Dining Combo
  • Living Room Living Room Level: First
  • Room Kitchen Features: Remodeled
  • Dining Room Dining Room Level: First
  • Room Dining Room Area: 90

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Metal
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Chain Link
  • Lot Features: Central Access, Interior Lot
  • Pool Features: None
  • Construction Type: Brick
  • Foundation Details: Off Grade
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Porch
  • Property Condition: Resale

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: 1 Space/Unit, Front Entrance
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5845.752
  • Zoning Description: City,Res Single

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,305 $100,514 $14,615 $85,899
2024 $1,215 $95,259 $11,692 $83,567
2023 $1,215 $59,188 $0 $0
2022 $1,110 $80,524 $9,938 $70,586
2021 $974 $68,248 $0 $0
2020 $688 $37,071 $0 $0
2019 $1,020 $57,606 $0 $0
2018 $932 $50,110 $0 $0
2017 $944 $49,913 $0 $0
2016 $967 $50,472 $0 $0
2015 $938 $48,245 $0 $0
2014 $905 $46,084 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/14/2026 04/14/26 Price Changed $150,900 -5.4% $153 / Sq Ft
03/02/2026 03/02/26 Price Changed $159,500 -3.3% $161 / Sq Ft
02/20/2026 02/20/26 Price Changed $165,000 -2.9% $167 / Sq Ft
01/15/2026 01/15/26 Price Changed $170,000 -2.9% $172 / Sq Ft
10/20/2025 10/20/25 Price Changed $175,000 -2.8% $177 / Sq Ft
09/10/2025 09/10/25 Price Changed $180,000 -7.7% $182 / Sq Ft
08/18/2025 08/18/25 Price Changed $195,000 -2.0% $197 / Sq Ft
08/02/2025 08/02/25 For Sale $199,000 +282.7% $201 / Sq Ft
10/24/2019 10/24/19 Sold $52,000 -11.9% $53 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/25/2019 09/25/19 Price Changed $59,000 -10.5% $60 / Sq Ft
09/23/2019 09/23/19 Price Changed $65,900 -20.3% $67 / Sq Ft
09/10/2019 09/10/19 For Sale $82,697 -- $84 / Sq Ft
Source: Pensacola Association of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $47,000 Amz Title Llc
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Attorney
Quit Claim Deed -- Attorney
Deed $100 --
Deed $100 --
Quit Claim Deed -- Attorney
Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Source: Pensacola Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 668750

Pensacola Association of REALTORS®

APN: 00-0S-00-9010-025-128

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.