114 E North St Wyanet, IL 61379
Estimated Value: $105,000 - $167,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.27
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 114 E North St, Wyanet, IL 61379 and is currently estimated at $136,654. 114 E North St is a home located in Bureau County with nearby schools including Bureau Valley Wyanet Elementary School and Bureau Valley High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,857 | $39,403 | $4,146 | $35,257 |
| 2024 | $2,711 | $37,044 | $3,898 | $33,146 |
| 2023 | $2,711 | $34,508 | $3,631 | $30,877 |
| 2022 | $2,522 | $32,067 | $3,374 | $28,693 |
| 2021 | $2,353 | $29,593 | $3,114 | $26,479 |
| 2020 | $2,351 | $29,202 | $3,073 | $26,129 |
| 2019 | $2,337 | $28,658 | $3,016 | $25,642 |
| 2018 | $2,118 | $27,239 | $2,867 | $24,372 |
| 2017 | $1,992 | $26,627 | $2,803 | $23,824 |
| 2016 | $2,070 | $25,781 | $2,714 | $23,067 |
| 2015 | -- | $22,227 | $0 | $22,227 |
| 2014 | -- | $24,842 | $2,615 | $22,227 |
| 2013 | -- | $25,453 | $2,679 | $22,774 |
Source: Public Records
Map