114 E Oak St Drumright, OK 74030
Estimated Value: $42,000 - $74,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
852
Sq Ft
$66/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 114 E Oak St, Drumright, OK 74030 and is currently estimated at $56,263, approximately $66 per square foot. 114 E Oak St is a home located in Creek County with nearby schools including Bradley Elementary School, Virgil Cooper Middle School, and Drumright High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2010
Sold by
Hunziker Donna
Bought by
Glimp James and Glimp Kerry
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2004
Sold by
Hunziker Bobby
Bought by
Hunziker Bobby and Hunziker Donna
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glimp James | $3,000 | None Available | |
| Hunziker Bobby | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $166 | $1,577 | $521 | $1,056 |
| 2024 | $158 | $1,503 | $497 | $1,006 |
| 2023 | $158 | $1,431 | $485 | $946 |
| 2022 | $142 | $1,362 | $471 | $891 |
| 2021 | $137 | $1,298 | $458 | $840 |