114 E Pecan Sperry, OK 74073
Estimated Value: $108,000 - $144,000
Studio
--
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 114 E Pecan, Sperry, OK 74073 and is currently estimated at $122,146, approximately $141 per square foot. 114 E Pecan is a home with nearby schools including Sperry Elementary School, Sperry Middle School, and Sperry High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2003
Sold by
Gilpin Audie L
Bought by
Phillips Shellie L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phillips Shellie L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $589 | $5,282 | $453 | $4,829 |
| 2024 | $532 | $5,031 | $409 | $4,622 |
| 2023 | $532 | $4,791 | $459 | $4,332 |
| 2022 | $511 | $4,563 | $1,044 | $3,519 |
| 2021 | $484 | $4,345 | $994 | $3,351 |
| 2020 | $462 | $4,139 | $947 | $3,192 |
| 2019 | $442 | $3,942 | $902 | $3,040 |
| 2018 | $421 | $3,754 | $859 | $2,895 |
| 2017 | $389 | $3,575 | $979 | $2,596 |
| 2016 | $387 | $3,575 | $979 | $2,596 |
| 2015 | $385 | $3,575 | $979 | $2,596 |
| 2014 | $381 | $3,575 | $979 | $2,596 |
Source: Public Records
Map