114 E Ridgewood Ave Galloway, NJ 08205
Estimated Value: $335,532 - $419,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,482
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 114 E Ridgewood Ave, Galloway, NJ 08205 and is currently estimated at $381,383, approximately $257 per square foot. 114 E Ridgewood Ave is a home located in Atlantic County with nearby schools including Absegami High School, Oakcrest High School, and Cedar Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 1991
Sold by
Highland Homes Inc
Bought by
Marchese Joseph J and Marchese Linda L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marchese Joseph J | $128,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,392 | $191,500 | $54,400 | $137,100 |
| 2024 | $6,392 | $191,500 | $54,400 | $137,100 |
| 2023 | $6,149 | $191,500 | $54,400 | $137,100 |
| 2022 | $6,149 | $191,500 | $54,400 | $137,100 |
| 2021 | $6,027 | $191,500 | $54,400 | $137,100 |
| 2020 | $5,522 | $178,300 | $54,400 | $123,900 |
| 2019 | $5,420 | $178,300 | $54,400 | $123,900 |
| 2018 | $5,497 | $178,300 | $54,400 | $123,900 |
| 2017 | $5,497 | $178,300 | $54,400 | $123,900 |
| 2016 | $5,449 | $178,300 | $54,400 | $123,900 |
| 2015 | $5,424 | $178,300 | $54,400 | $123,900 |
| 2014 | $5,244 | $178,300 | $54,400 | $123,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map