Estimated Value: $154,083 - $237,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,454
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 114 E Sycamore St, Mason, MI 48854 and is currently estimated at $188,771, approximately $129 per square foot. 114 E Sycamore St is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Mason High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2012
Sold by
Donovan Shaun
Bought by
Loniewski Michael and Loniewski Lindsey
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2011
Sold by
Flagstar Bank Fsb
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2011
Sold by
Post Melanie
Bought by
Flagstar Bank Fsb
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2006
Sold by
Carnegie Colin D and Carnegie Roxanne
Bought by
Post Melanie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$16,375
Interest Rate
6.34%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1983
Sold by
Robert Dutcher and Colin Robert
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Loniewski Michael | $25,000 | None Available | |
| Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development | -- | None Available | |
| Flagstar Bank Fsb | $102,597 | None Available | |
| Post Melanie | $81,875 | Tnt | |
| -- | $9,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Post Melanie | $16,375 | |
| Previous Owner | Post Melanie | $65,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,978 | $62,980 | $18,240 | $44,740 |
| 2024 | $2,820 | $55,940 | $16,950 | $38,990 |
| 2023 | $2,820 | $52,970 | $16,850 | $36,120 |
| 2022 | $2,691 | $50,920 | $17,480 | $33,440 |
| 2021 | $2,645 | $42,630 | $17,480 | $25,150 |
| 2020 | $2,536 | $40,340 | $17,480 | $22,860 |
| 2019 | $2,467 | $37,870 | $8,740 | $29,130 |
| 2018 | $2,419 | $34,150 | $6,560 | $27,590 |
| 2017 | $2,241 | $34,150 | $6,560 | $27,590 |
| 2016 | -- | $34,780 | $10,000 | $24,780 |
| 2015 | -- | $33,120 | $20,000 | $13,120 |
| 2014 | -- | $30,510 | $20,000 | $10,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map