114 E Ticonderoga Dr Westerville, OH 43081
Estimated Value: $178,000 - $195,732
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,216
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 114 E Ticonderoga Dr, Westerville, OH 43081 and is currently estimated at $187,183, approximately $153 per square foot. 114 E Ticonderoga Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Annehurst Elementary School, Heritage Middle School, and Westerville South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2020
Sold by
Caudill Ronald B
Bought by
Conlon Michele Lee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,900
Outstanding Balance
$101,741
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$85,442
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2019
Sold by
Caudill Patricia A
Bought by
Caudill Ronald D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2011
Sold by
Caudill Patricia A and Caudill Ronald D
Bought by
Caudill Patricia A and Caudill Ronald D
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2002
Sold by
Latimer Davina L
Bought by
Caudill Patricia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$69,550
Interest Rate
7.24%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 1997
Sold by
Milem Thomas E and Milem Laura A
Bought by
Detty Katherine A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$56,450
Interest Rate
7.81%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conlon Michele Lee | $122,000 | Great American Title | |
| Caudill Ronald D | -- | None Available | |
| Caudill Patricia A | -- | Pacs Title | |
| Caudill Patricia A | $73,300 | -- | |
| Detty Katherine A | $58,600 | Franklin Abstract |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Conlon Michele Lee | $115,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Caudill Patricia A | $69,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Detty Katherine A | $56,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,437 | $60,480 | $10,850 | $49,630 |
| 2024 | $3,437 | $60,480 | $10,850 | $49,630 |
| 2023 | $3,364 | $60,480 | $10,850 | $49,630 |
| 2022 | $2,887 | $39,630 | $4,100 | $35,530 |
| 2021 | $2,911 | $39,630 | $4,100 | $35,530 |
| 2020 | $2,974 | $39,630 | $4,100 | $35,530 |
| 2019 | $1,282 | $25,270 | $3,150 | $22,120 |
| 2018 | $1,154 | $25,270 | $3,150 | $22,120 |
| 2017 | $1,173 | $25,270 | $3,150 | $22,120 |
| 2016 | $1,086 | $21,700 | $4,270 | $17,430 |
| 2015 | $1,052 | $21,700 | $4,270 | $17,430 |
| 2014 | $1,052 | $21,700 | $4,270 | $17,430 |
| 2013 | $700 | $26,005 | $4,270 | $21,735 |
Source: Public Records
Map