114 E Washington Ave Chrisman, IL 61924
Estimated Value: $38,000 - $70,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,022
Sq Ft
$54/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 114 E Washington Ave, Chrisman, IL 61924 and is currently estimated at $54,788, approximately $53 per square foot. 114 E Washington Ave is a home located in Edgar County with nearby schools including Chrisman Elementary School, Chrisman-Scottland Junior High School, and Chrisman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2012
Bought by
First Natl Bnk Chrisman Tr584
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| First Natl Bnk Chrisman Tr584 | $19,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $889 | $13,380 | $1,060 | $12,320 |
| 2023 | $889 | $12,620 | $1,000 | $11,620 |
| 2022 | $632 | $8,280 | $1,000 | $7,280 |
| 2021 | $626 | $8,280 | $1,000 | $7,280 |
| 2020 | $629 | $8,280 | $1,000 | $7,280 |
| 2019 | $616 | $8,280 | $1,000 | $7,280 |
| 2018 | $604 | $8,030 | $1,000 | $7,030 |
| 2017 | $607 | $8,030 | $1,000 | $7,030 |
| 2016 | $607 | $8,030 | $1,000 | $7,030 |
| 2015 | $570 | $8,030 | $1,000 | $7,030 |
| 2013 | $570 | $6,670 | $1,000 | $5,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map