$1,599,000
SOLD MAR 27, 2026
Last list price

114 Eagle Dr Boerne, TX 78006

4 Beds
5.5 Baths
5,400 Sq Ft
1.33 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 27, 2026

$296 Per Sq Ft

171 on Market

About This Home

As of March 2026

Nestled in the Hills of Tapatio Springs Resort, this home is immersed in nature with four seasons of beauty and wildlife. From the moment you step through the grand entrance, floor-to-ceiling windows frame sweeping golf course and Texas Hill Country views that are truly second to none. The open-concept main living area boasts soaring ceilings, a striking floor-to-ceiling stone fireplace, and dining space all designed for entertaining. The newly remodeled chef's kitchen features Wolf and Sub-Zero appliances, honed leather countertops, island and breakfast bar, with custom cabinetry throughout. Doors that lead to an outdoor full-length lanai with an outdoor grill, overlooking the golf course and the hills beyond. Spacious pantry/storage closets and laundry room with a new Samsung washer and dryer. A main floor primary suite is a serene retreat with fireplace, spa-like ensuite bath with dual vanities, jacuzzi tub, walk-in shower, two walk-in closets, and a separate water closet with a Toto Neorest LS toilet and a sink. Completing the main level is a half bath, wood-paneled library, office, and secondary primary bedroom with full bath (flex space - current owners using as a theatre). This home also has an elevator-ready engineered shaft. Additional recent upgrades include all new indoor and outdoor lighting, two HVAC units and refurbished third unit, water softener system, a tankless hot water heater for approximately half of the home, new roof in 2021, and new landscaping in 2021-22. Nestled below is a private haven for guests, featuring two bedrooms - each with ensuite bath and walk-in closet - a large entertainment room with fireplace, a full bath, kitchenette, and bar. Enjoy movie nights in the media/theatre room, work creatively in a light-filled studio, and store vintages in the dedicated wine cellar. Step outside to the lower-level deck with slate flooring - perfect for gatherings or as a future poolside oasis. Additional storage rooms and a large cold storage space are also a benefit. The oversized two-car garage features insulated doors, epoxy flooring, with space and separate door entrance for a golf cart. The extended driveway provides additional parking for guests and family. The Tapatio Springs Hill Country Resort is a short golf cart ride away and offers social and golf memberships with access to a beautiful clubhouse with restaurant, fitness center, pool, and social activities. This Tapatio Springs masterpiece offers a blend of sophisticated design, thoughtful upgrades, and spectacular views - making it one of the finer properties in Texas Hill Country. Book your showing today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

James Young

Texas Premier Realty Listed on: 09/11/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Phillip Barloco

Option One Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $13,992

Year Built

  • Built in 2003

Lot Details

  • 1.33 Acre Lot
  • South Facing Home
  • Sloped Lot
  • Sprinkler System
  • Mature Trees

HOA Fees

  • $150 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Roof Vent Fans
  • Metal Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 5,400 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2 Levels
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • 3 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 3 / 15
  • Assessor Parcel Number 1575815000030
  • Seller Concessions Not Offered

Community Details

Overview

  • $150 HOA Transfer Fee

Est. Annual Taxes

$13,992

Year Built

Built in 2003

Lot Details

1.33 Acres

HOA Fees

$150 per month

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 2003
  • Prop. Type: RE
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.326
  • Subdivision Name: TAPATIO SPRINGS
  • Directions: Highway 46, turn on Deep Hollow
  • Unit Levels: _2
  • SAB_Exterior_RR: STONE, STCCO
  • SAB_Fireplace_RR: LIVRM, MSTBD, LGINC, GAMERM
  • FoundationDetails_RR: SLAB
  • SAB_HeatingFuel_RR: ELEC, NTGAS
  • SAB_Inclusions_RR: CLFNS, CHNDL, CNTVC, WSHCN, DRYCN, WSHER, DRYER, BIOVN, SCOVN, MCOVN, STVRN, GSCK, GRILL, REFRI, DISPL, DSHWR, TRCMP, ICMKR, SFOWN, WETBR, VNTFN, SMKAL, SSOWN, ATCFN, ELWTR, GSWTR, SATDS, GARDR, PLUMB, SLCNT, CUSTOMCABINETS
  • SAB_Interior_RR: _2LVAR, SPDIN, EATIN, ISLKT, BKFST, WLKIN, STUDY, GAMRM, MEDIA, UTINS, HGHCL, OPEN, INTRN, LDYMAIN, LDYRM, WIC
  • PoolFeatures_RR: NONE
  • Roof_RR: METAL
  • SAB_WindowCoverings: ALL
  • SAB_Construction_RR: PRE_OWNED
  • Listoffceaddressstreetname: Deerfield Dr.
  • HotsheetDate: 2026-03-28T01:53:29Z
  • Price_ Sq Ft: 296.11
  • SAB_HoaMandatory: MAND
  • SAB_AssocTransferFee: 150.0
  • SAB_Water_sewer_CM: SWRSY, CITY
  • SAB_Construction_RINC: PRE_OWNED
  • SAB_Exterior_RINC: STONE, STCCO
  • FoundationDetails_RINC: SLAB
  • SAB_HeatingFuel_RINC: ELEC, NTGAS
  • SAB_Exterior_RLSE: STONE, STCCO
  • SAB_Fireplace_RLSE: LIVRM, MSTBD, LGINC, GAMERM
  • FoundationDetails_RLSE: SLAB
  • SAB_Inclusions_RLSE: CLFNS, CHNDL, CNTVC, WSHCN, DRYCN, WSHER, DRYER, BIOVN, SCOVN, MCOVN, STVRN, GRILL, REFRI, DISPL, DSHWR, TRCMP, ICMKR, SFOWN, WETBR, VNTFN, SMKAL, SSOWN, ATCFN, ELWTR, GSWTR, SATDS, GARDR, PLUMB, CUSTOMCABINETS
  • SAB_Interior_RLSE: _2LVAR, SPDIN, EATIN, ISLKT, BKFST, WLKIN, STUDY, GAMRM, MEDIA, UTINS, HGHCL, OPEN, INTRN, LDYMAIN, LDYRM, WIC
  • PoolFeatures_RLSE: NONE
  • Roof_RLSE: METAL
  • SAB_Water_sewer_RLSE: SWRSY, CITY
  • SAB_Construction_RLSE: PRE_OWNED
  • SAB_Exterior_CO: STONE, STCCO
  • SAB_HeatingFuel_CO: ELEC, NTGAS
  • SAB_Inclusions_CO: CLFNS, CHNDL, CNTVC, WSHCN, DRYCN, WSHER, DRYER, BIOVN, SCOVN, MCOVN, STVRN, GSCK, GRILL, REFRI, DISPL, DSHWR, TRCMP, ICMKR, SFOWN, WETBR, VNTFN, SMKAL, SSOWN, ATCFN, ELWTR, GSWTR, SATDS, GARDR, PLUMB, SLCNT, CUSTOMCABINETS
  • SAB_Construction_CO: PRE_OWNED
  • SAB_Exterior_FR: STONE, STCCO
  • SAB_Water_sewer_FR: SWRSY, CITY
  • SAB_Exterior_RESI: STONE, STCCO
  • Flooring_RESI: CRPT, CTILE, WOOD
  • FoundationDetails_RESI: SLAB
  • SAB_HeatingFuel_RESI: ELEC, NTGAS
  • SAB_Inclusions_RESI: CLFNS, CHNDL, CNTVC, WSHCN, DRYCN, WSHER, DRYER, BIOVN, SCOVN, MCOVN, STVRN, GSCK, GRILL, REFRI, DISPL, DSHWR, TRCMP, ICMKR, SFOWN, WETBR, VNTFN, SMKAL, SSOWN, ATCFN, ELWTR, GSWTR, SATDS, GARDR, PLUMB, SLCNT, CUSTOMCABINETS
  • SAB_Interior_RESI: _2LVAR, SPDIN, EATIN, ISLKT, BKFST, WLKIN, STUDY, GAMRM, MEDIA, UTINS, HGHCL, OPEN, INTRN, LDYMAIN, LDYRM, WIC
  • PoolFeatures_RESI: NONE
  • Roof_RESI: METAL
  • SAB_Water_sewer_RESI: SWRSY, CITY
  • SAB_Construction_RESI: PRE_OWNED
  • SAB_AirConditioning: _3_CNT
  • SAB_Exterior_RE: STONE, STCCO
  • SAB_Fireplace_RE: _3_
  • SAB_Fireplace: LIVRM, MSTBD, LGINC, GAMERM
  • Flooring_RE: CRPT, CTILE, WOOD
  • FoundationDetails_RE: SLAB
  • SAB_HeatingFuel_RE: ELEC, NTGAS
  • SAB_Heating: CNTRL
  • SAB_Inclusions_RE: CLFNS, CHNDL, CNTVC, WSHCN, DRYCN, WSHER, DRYER, BIOVN, SCOVN, MCOVN, STVRN, GSCK, GRILL, REFRI, DISPL, DSHWR, TRCMP, ICMKR, SFOWN, WETBR, VNTFN, SMKAL, SSOWN, ATCFN, ELWTR, GSWTR, SATDS, GARDR, PLUMB, SLCNT, CUSTOMCABINETS
  • SAB_Interior_RE: _2LVAR, SPDIN, EATIN, ISLKT, BKFST, WLKIN, STUDY, GAMRM, MEDIA, UTINS, HGHCL, OPEN, INTRN, LDYMAIN, LDYRM, WIC
  • PoolFeatures_RE: NONE
  • Roof_RE: METAL
  • SAB_Water_sewer_RE: SWRSY, CITY
  • SAB_Construction_RE: PRE_OWNED
  • SAB_NumberOfFireplaces: _3_

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 5
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: LIVRM, MSTBD, LGINC, GAMERM
  • Living Area: 5400.0
  • Window Features: ALL
  • RoomLivingLength: 24.0

Exterior Features

  • Builder Name: Authentic
  • Pool Private: No
  • Direction Faces: S
  • ExteriorFeatures_RR: CVPAT, GRILL, DK_BL, SPSYS, DBLPN, GTTRS, SPCL, TREES
  • LotFeatures_RR: GRNBL, BLUFF, _1_2A, MATURETREES, SLOPING
  • LotFeatures_CM: GRNBL, BLUFF, _1_2A, MATURETREES, SLOPING
  • ExteriorFeatures_RINC: CVPAT, DBLPN, GTTRS, SPCL, TREES
  • ExteriorFeatures_RLSE: CVPAT, GRILL, DK_BL, SPSYS, DBLPN, GTTRS, SPCL, TREES
  • LotFeatures_RLSE: GRNBL, BLUFF, _1_2A, MATURETREES, SLOPING
  • LotFeatures_COMS: GRNBL, BLUFF, _1_2A, MATURETREES, SLOPING
  • ExteriorFeatures_RESI: CVPAT, GRILL, DK_BL, SPSYS, DBLPN, GTTRS, SPCL, TREES
  • LotFeatures_RESI: GRNBL, BLUFF, _1_2A, MATURETREES, SLOPING
  • ExteriorFeatures_RE: CVPAT, GRILL, DK_BL, SPSYS, DBLPN, GTTRS, SPCL, TREES
  • LotFeatures_RE: GRNBL, BLUFF, _1_2A, MATURETREES, SLOPING
  • LotFeatures_COML: GRNBL, BLUFF, _1_2A, MATURETREES, SLOPING
  • ExteriorFeatures_MF: CVPAT, DBLPN, GTTRS, SPCL, TREES

Garage/Parking

  • SAB_GarageParking: _2GAR, GLFCT

• Amenities: POOL, GOLF, CLBHS
  • Association Fee: 150.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: M
  • Association Name: TAPATIO SPRINGS

Schools

  • Elementary School: FABRA
  • High School: BOERNE
  • Middle Or Junior School: BOERNE_N

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 1575815000030

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 13992.0
  • Tax Block: 15
  • Tax Lot: 3
  • Tax Year: 2024

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 11, 2025
Closed on
Mar 26, 2026
List Price
$1,599,000
Views
34

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-18.03%
Original Mortgage
$1,168,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,168,000
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$257,588

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 3, 2025
Sold by
Cecere Dominico and Cecere Jennifer L
Bought by
Vitantonio Trust and Cecere

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 25, 2021
Closed on
Oct 6, 2021
List Price
$1,179,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.73%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 19, 2012
Sold by
Hamby J Kent and Hamby Lynda C
Bought by
Hamby J Kent and Hamby Lynda C

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 23, 2012
Sold by
Hamby J Kent and Hamby Lynda C
Bought by
Hamby J Kent and Hamby Lynda C

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 15, 2010
Sold by
Hamby J Kent and Hamby Lynda C
Bought by
Hamby J Kent and Hamby Lynda C

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 17, 2009
Sold by
Hamby J Kent and Hamby Lynda C
Bought by
Hamby J Kent and Hamby Lynda C

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 2, 2006
Sold by
Hamby J Kent and Hamby Lynda C
Bought by
Hamby J Kent and Hamby Lynda C

Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $1,168,000 Construction
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/27/2026 03/27/26 Sold -- -- --
03/01/2026 03/01/26 Pending -- -- --
09/22/2025 09/22/25 For Sale $1,599,000 0.0% $296 / Sq Ft
09/11/2025 09/11/25 For Sale $1,599,000 +35.6% $296 / Sq Ft
01/09/2022 01/09/22 Off Market -- -- --
10/06/2021 10/06/21 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
09/06/2021 09/06/21 Pending -- -- --
01/25/2021 01/25/21 For Sale $1,179,000 -- $218 / Sq Ft
Source: San Antonio Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $12,388 $1,018,669 $308,684 $709,985
2024 $12,388 $1,015,000 $307,572 $707,428
2023 $14,016 $1,015,000 $307,572 $707,428
2022 $14,922 $989,630 $196,230 $793,400
2021 $18,111 $1,084,780 $164,690 $920,090
2020 $18,460 $1,084,780 $164,690 $920,090
2019 $19,233 $1,085,580 $164,690 $920,890
2018 $17,630 $1,085,580 $164,690 $920,890
2017 $15,684 $904,650 $137,240 $767,410
2016 $15,684 $904,650 $137,240 $767,410
2015 $14,738 $904,650 $137,240 $767,410
2014 $14,738 $904,650 $137,240 $767,410
2013 -- $889,300 $137,240 $752,060
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: San Antonio Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 1907017

San Antonio Board of REALTORS®

APN: 26837

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.