114 Eaker Dr Cameron, NC 28326
Estimated Value: $249,000 - $322,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 114 Eaker Dr, Cameron, NC 28326 and is currently estimated at $298,969, approximately $205 per square foot. 114 Eaker Dr is a home with nearby schools including Greenwood Elementary School, Sanlee Middle School, and Southern Lee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2026
Sold by
Motes Forehand and Motes Benjamin
Bought by
Forehand Erin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$257,400
Outstanding Balance
$257,400
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$41,569
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2014
Sold by
Tcc Vanderbuilt Llc
Bought by
Motes Erin R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,263
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2004
Sold by
Patterson Clyde L
Bought by
Mcdowell Herman K
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2004
Bought by
Patterson Clyde L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Forehand Erin | -- | Radian Settlement Services | |
| Motes Erin R | $138,000 | None Available | |
| Mcdowell Herman K | $300,000 | -- | |
| Patterson Clyde L | $31,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Forehand Erin | $257,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Motes Erin R | $135,263 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,933 | $246,100 | $45,000 | $201,100 |
| 2024 | $1,926 | $246,100 | $45,000 | $201,100 |
| 2023 | $1,849 | $246,100 | $45,000 | $201,100 |
| 2022 | $1,289 | $147,400 | $30,000 | $117,400 |
| 2021 | $1,136 | $125,100 | $30,000 | $95,100 |
| 2020 | $1,143 | $125,100 | $30,000 | $95,100 |
| 2019 | $1,143 | $125,100 | $30,000 | $95,100 |
| 2018 | $1,135 | $121,400 | $25,000 | $96,400 |
| 2017 | $1,133 | $121,400 | $25,000 | $96,400 |
| 2016 | $1,177 | $121,400 | $25,000 | $96,400 |
| 2014 | $204 | $25,000 | $25,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map