114 Egan St Shreveport, LA 71101
Highland/Stoner Hill NeighborhoodAbout This Home
This cute Highland Duplex sits in an area close to Youree Dr, Line Ave and I-20. It has a spacious kitchen and plenty of interior room.
At My Property Manager, we strive to provide an experience that is cost-effective and convenient which is why we provide an optional Resident Benefits Package (RBP) to address common headaches for our renters. Our program handles pest control, air filter delivery, utility set up, identity protection, rent rewards, credit building, and more at a rate of $40.00/month, automatically added to every eligible property with the ability to opt-out. More details upon application.
For viewing, please first apply at www.MyPropertyManager.tech, but NO FEE is required before viewing.
House Details
Property Information
- Built in 1990
- 1 unit
Kitchen Features & Appliances
- Range
Additional Amenities
- Off Street Parking
Fees and Policies
The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities. Use the Rent Estimate Calculator to determine your monthly and one-time costs based on your requirements.
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/29/2026 04/29/26 | Price Changed | $550 | -8.3% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/23/2026 04/23/26 | For Rent | $600 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 01/05/2022 01/05/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 11/11/2021 11/11/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/01/2021 11/01/21 | Price Changed | $47,900 | -4.0% | $22 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/18/2021 10/18/21 | Price Changed | $49,900 | -3.9% | $22 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/11/2021 10/11/21 | For Sale | $51,900 | 0.0% | $23 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/08/2021 10/08/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/04/2021 10/04/21 | Price Changed | $51,900 | -5.5% | $23 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/20/2021 09/20/21 | For Sale | $54,900 | -- | $25 / Sq Ft |
- 150 E Egan St
- 147 E Lister St
- 247 E Jordan St
- 232 E Jordan St
- 200 E Herndon St
- 104 Taliaferro Dr
- 108 Taliaferro Dr
- 235 Vine St
- 254 E Lister St
- 256 Wichita St
- 241 Wichita St
- 1528 Magnolia Ave
- 1532 Magnolia Ave
- 1534 Magnolia Ave
- 140 E Olive St
- 224 Olive St
- 1847 Cook St
- 1305 Acorn St
- 421 Wyandotte St
- 1545 Highland Ave
- 250 E Jordan St
- 253 E Jordan St
- 451 Egan St
- 1720 Magnolia Ave
- 144 Merrick St
- 103 E Merrick St Unit E Merrick 101
- 2115 Centenary Blvd
- 158 College St
- 632 Wyandotte St
- 362 Boulevard St
- 431 College St
- 557 Merrick St
- 605 Merrick St
- 328 Prospect St
- 342 Prospect St
- 2317 Freewater St
- 546 Dalzell St
- 2416 Highland Ave
- 140 E Wilkinson St Unit East Wilkinson 140
- 140 E Wilkinson St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.