114 Eufaula Ave Clayton, AL 36016
Estimated Value: $102,802 - $146,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,459
Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 114 Eufaula Ave, Clayton, AL 36016 and is currently estimated at $126,201, approximately $86 per square foot. 114 Eufaula Ave is a home located in Barbour County with nearby schools including Barbour County Primary School, Barbour County Intermediate School, and Barbour County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $378 | $10,750 | $190 | $10,560 |
| 2024 | $378 | $10,660 | $210 | $10,450 |
| 2023 | $411 | $10,660 | $210 | $10,450 |
| 2022 | $363 | $9,460 | $190 | $9,270 |
| 2021 | $329 | $8,610 | $190 | $8,420 |
| 2020 | $363 | $9,480 | $200 | $9,280 |
| 2019 | $363 | $9,480 | $200 | $9,280 |
| 2018 | $363 | $9,480 | $200 | $9,280 |
| 2017 | $363 | $9,480 | $200 | $9,280 |
| 2016 | $296 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $296 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | $263 | $7,710 | $190 | $7,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map