NOT LISTED FOR SALE

114 Evans Trail Randleman, NC 27317

Estimated Value: $245,560 - $309,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,545 Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 13, 2012

Last sale price $129,900 $84 Per Sq Ft

Est. 119% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,693 / mo

646 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Built in 2011 | Newly Remodeled
  • No HOA
  • Porch
  • Partially Wooded Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Central Air

About This Home

As of November 2012

Spacious new quality built home in Evans Heights. 3 BRs, 2 1/2 baths, charming bay window dining area with vaulted ceiling, open kitchen, eat-at bar with pendant lighting, pantry, stainless look appliances & cherry finished cabinets. Lots of nice features, master bedroom on 1st floor, eves storage, paved sidewalk & driveway, concrete patio, side porch & covered front porch, nice curb appeal, convenient location.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Vickie Gallimore

RE/MAX Central Realty License #101661 Listed on: 12/03/2010

RE/MAX Central Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,238

Year Built

  • Built in 2011 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 18,731 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 45 x 199 x 148 x 238
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Cleared Lot
  • Partially Wooded Lot
  • Property is zoned RR

Home Design

  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,545 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 9476 / 90
  • Assessor Parcel Number 7755909476
  • 1% Total Tax Rate

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,238

Year Built

Built in 2011 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

0.43 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.43
  • Lot Size: 45 x 199 x 148 x 238
  • Subdivision Name: Evans Heights
  • Directions: 220 Business North to Randleman, left on McCollum Street, bear right onto Evans Trail, house in cul-de-sac.
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1545
  • Unit Levels: One and One Half
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Year Built: 2011
  • TRIADMLS_PrimaryOnMainYN: Yes
  • TRIADMLS_TotalHeatedFinishedSqFtRange: 1545
  • TRIADMLS_PorchYN: Yes
  • TRIADMLS_CityLimitsYN: Yes
  • TRIADMLS_BuiltInformation: New
  • TRIADMLS_FencedYN: No
  • TRIADMLS_ElevatorYN: No
  • Special Features: 4098

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Microwave, Dishwasher, Slide-In Oven/Range, Electric Water Heater
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry
  • Has Basement: Crawl Space
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Living Area: 1545
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 3
  • Attic Description: Eave Storage
  • TRIADMLS_FullBathsMain: 2
  • TRIADMLS_FixtureExceptionYN: No
  • Basement YN: No
  • TRIADMLS_HalfBathsMain: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: None
  • Lot Features: City Lot, Cul-De-Sac, Partially Cleared, Partially Wooded
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Flood Zone: Not in Flood Zone

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Driveway, No Garage
  • Garage Description: None

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Laundry Features: Dryer Connection, Washer Hookup

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 7755909476
  • Zoning: RR
  • TRIADMLS_PlatPage: 84
  • TRIADMLS_PlatBook: 104

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1237.59
  • Tax Block: 90
  • Tax Lot: 9476
  • Tax Map Number: 7755
  • Tax Year: 2011
  • TRIADMLS_TaxRate: 1.166

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 3, 2010
Closed on
Oct 12, 2012
List Price
$142,500
Sold Price
$129,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$12,600
-8.84%
Current Estimated Value
$284,890

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$154,990
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.99%
Original Mortgage
$132,551
Outstanding Balance
$90,981
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$193,909

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 11, 2008
Sold by
Evans C R and Evans Margaret K
Bought by
Evans C R and Evans Margaret K

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Chris Roy $130,000 None Available
Evans C R -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Chris Roy $132,551
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/13/2012 11/13/12 Sold $129,900 -8.8% $84 / Sq Ft
09/10/2012 09/10/12 Pending -- -- --
12/03/2010 12/03/10 For Sale $142,500 -- $92 / Sq Ft
Source: Triad MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,077 $182,890 $27,200 $155,690
2024 $2,077 $182,890 $27,200 $155,690
2023 $2,077 $182,890 $27,200 $155,690
2022 $1,637 $128,820 $16,030 $112,790
2021 $1,637 $128,820 $16,030 $112,790
2020 $1,637 $128,820 $16,030 $112,790
2019 $1,637 $128,820 $16,030 $112,790
2018 $1,573 $121,620 $17,000 $104,620
2016 $1,564 $121,617 $17,000 $104,617
2015 $1,567 $121,617 $17,000 $104,617
2014 $1,567 $121,617 $17,000 $104,617
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Triad MLS

MLS Number: 598325

Triad MLS

APN: 7755-90-9476

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.