114 Farmview Dr Guilford, CT 06437
Estimated Value: $597,125 - $657,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,792
Sq Ft
$350/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 114 Farmview Dr, Guilford, CT 06437 and is currently estimated at $628,031, approximately $350 per square foot. 114 Farmview Dr is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including E.C. Adams Middle School, A. Baldwin Middle School, and Guilford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 1996
Sold by
Guilford Sb
Bought by
Lovett Donna
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 1995
Sold by
Rowland Janine L
Bought by
Guilford Sb
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 1992
Sold by
Guilford Svg Bk
Bought by
Rowland Janine L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 1992
Sold by
Rosick Theodore and Rosick Irene L
Bought by
Guilford Svg Bk
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1988
Sold by
Hill Frederick E
Bought by
Rosick Theodore
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lovett Donna | $190,000 | -- | |
| Guilford Sb | $190,000 | -- | |
| Rowland Janine L | $235,000 | -- | |
| Guilford Svg Bk | $277,900 | -- | |
| Rosick Theodore | $270,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rosick Theodore | $281,000 | |
| Closed | Rosick Theodore | $256,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,676 | $277,620 | $134,120 | $143,500 |
| 2024 | $7,193 | $270,620 | $134,120 | $136,500 |
| 2023 | $7,004 | $270,620 | $134,120 | $136,500 |
| 2022 | $6,154 | $185,090 | $112,420 | $72,670 |
| 2021 | $6,038 | $185,090 | $112,420 | $72,670 |
| 2020 | $5,980 | $185,090 | $112,420 | $72,670 |
| 2019 | $5,928 | $185,090 | $112,420 | $72,670 |
| 2018 | $5,790 | $185,090 | $112,420 | $72,670 |
| 2017 | $5,646 | $192,290 | $113,840 | $78,450 |
| 2016 | $5,513 | $192,290 | $113,840 | $78,450 |
| 2015 | $5,430 | $192,290 | $113,840 | $78,450 |
| 2014 | $5,273 | $192,290 | $113,840 | $78,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map