114 Farview Ave Wolcott, CT 06716
Estimated Value: $359,619 - $397,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,322
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 114 Farview Ave, Wolcott, CT 06716 and is currently estimated at $376,405, approximately $284 per square foot. 114 Farview Ave is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Tyrrell Middle School and Wolcott High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1994
Sold by
Seeman Howard and Kkushnir Marta
Bought by
Welton Scott A and Welton Kimberly A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,000
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 1987
Sold by
Contin Arthur J
Bought by
Seeman Howard
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$113,600
Interest Rate
10.27%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Welton Scott A | $113,000 | -- | |
| Seeman Howard | $142,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Seeman Howard | $93,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Seeman Howard | $113,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,359 | $176,970 | $41,780 | $135,190 |
| 2024 | $5,852 | $176,970 | $41,780 | $135,190 |
| 2023 | $5,640 | $176,970 | $41,780 | $135,190 |
| 2022 | $3,947 | $128,160 | $41,780 | $86,380 |
| 2021 | $4,010 | $121,010 | $39,290 | $81,720 |
| 2020 | $4,010 | $121,010 | $39,290 | $81,720 |
| 2019 | $4,010 | $121,010 | $39,290 | $81,720 |
| 2018 | $3,897 | $121,010 | $39,290 | $81,720 |
| 2017 | $3,784 | $121,010 | $39,290 | $81,720 |
| 2016 | $3,792 | $131,150 | $40,120 | $91,030 |
| 2015 | $3,683 | $131,150 | $40,120 | $91,030 |
| 2014 | $3,563 | $131,150 | $40,120 | $91,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map