$347,500
SOLD MAY 4, 2026

114 Ferndale Ln Palm Coast, FL 32137

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,397 Sq Ft
0.28 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 4, 2026

$249 Per Sq Ft

5% Below List Price

61 on Market

Highlights

  • In Ground Pool
  • Concrete Block With Brick
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Old Kings Elementary School Rated A-
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of May 2026

This well-maintained 3/2 single-family home in Palm Coast offers the perfect blend of comfort, space, and convenience. Situated on a spacious .28 acre lot with NO HOA. This desirable POOL HOME features an INGROUND, SCREEN-ENCLOSED POOL accessible through DOUBLE GLASS DOORS from the living room—creating an ideal setting for indoor/outdoor living and entertaining. The EXPANSIVE YARD provides ample space for gardening, recreation, or relaxation. Inside, the living room boasts FRESH PAINT, complemented by UPGRADED APPLIANCES and a functional layout. Major updates completed in 2018 include a new roof as well as the replacement of all doors and windows, enhancing both efficiency and peace of mind. Enjoy a spacious TWO-CAR GARAGE and an EXCEPTIONAL FLORIDA LOCATION - Easy access to shopping, dining, premier GOLF COURSES, and beautiful NEARBY BEACHES. Some images in this listing have been enhanced or virtually staged using AI for illustrative purposes.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Brianna Bell

Coldwell Banker Premier Properties (A1A Beach) Listed on: 02/17/2026

Coldwell Banker Premier Properties (A1A Beach)

Co-Listed By

Sherrie Guenther

Coldwell Banker Premier Properties (A1A Beach)

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,957

Year Built

  • Built in 1996

Lot Details

  • 12,197 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is Fully Fenced

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Split Level Home
  • Concrete Block With Brick
  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,397 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Kitchen

  • Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Bathtub and Shower Combination in Primary Bathroom

Additional Features

  • In Ground Pool
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 07-11-31-7010-00010-0110

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,957

Year Built

Built in 1996

Lot Details

0.28 Acres

Listing Details

  • Acreage: 1/4 To 1/2 Acre
  • Class: Residential
  • Closing Price Per Sq Ft: 248.75
  • Construction: Concrete Block
  • Entry Level2: Ground Level
  • Extras: Full Fence, Pool In-Ground
  • Heat: Central, Electric
  • Legal Description: PALM COAST SECTION 10 BLK 1 LOT 11 OR 199 PG 502, OR 533 PG 208 OR 542 PG 1209 OR 630 PG 618 OR 1435 PG 841 OR 2474/1729
  • Lvt Date: 02/17/2026
  • Personal Property: Ceiling Fans, Dishwasher, Garage Door, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Split Plan: Yes
  • Style: Single Family Home
  • Type Of Property: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Marketing For Public Vw: This well-maintained 3/2 single-family home in Palm Coast offers the perfect blend of comfort, space, and convenience. Situated on a spacious .28 acre lot with NO HOA. This desirable POOL HOME features an INGROUND, SCREEN-ENCLOSED POOL accessible through DOUBLE GLASS DOORS from the living room—creating an ideal setting for indoor/outdoor living and entertaining. The EXPANSIVE YARD provides ample space for gardening, recreation, or relaxation. Inside, the living room boasts FRESH PAINT, complemented by UPGRADED APPLIANCES and a functional layout. Major updates completed in 2018 include a new roof as well as the replacement of all doors and windows, enhancing both efficiency and peace of mind. Enjoy a spacious TWO-CAR GARAGE and an EXCEPTIONAL FLORIDA LOCATION - Easy access to shopping, dining, premier GOLF COURSES, and beautiful NEARBY BEACHES. Some images in this listing have been enhanced or virtually staged using AI for illustrative purposes.
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Primary Bathroom: Tub/Shower Combo
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Entry Level: Ground Level
  • Living Sq Ft: 1397
  • Master Bedroom: On Level: 1
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 248.75

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Stories: 1
  • Substructure: Slab
  • Private Pool: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Facilities: 2 Car Garage

Utilities

  • Air Conditioner: Central, Electric
  • Water: City

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.28
  • Lot Size: 12001
  • Zoning: SFR
  • Geo Subdivision: FL

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 07-11-31-7010-00010-0110
  • Taxes: 3957.05
  • Tax Year: 2025

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 28, 2021
Closed on
Dec 6, 2021
Sold by
Hamilton Wesley Ray and Hamilton Catherine
Bought by
Porter Michael and Porter Barbara
Seller's Agent
Beverly Hecht
BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES FLORIDA NETWORK REALTY
Buyer's Agent
NON MLS
NON MLS
List Price
$335,000
Sold Price
$335,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.59%
Original Mortgage
$215,000
Outstanding Balance
$195,641
Interest Rate
3.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$163,531

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 2, 2020
Closed on
Aug 21, 2020
Sold by
Miller Fred L and Obrien Regina Ann
Bought by
Hamilton Wesley Ray and Hamilton Catherine
Seller's Agent
NON MLS
NON MLS (realMLS)
Buyer's Agent
DJ DellaSala
DJ & LINDSEY REAL ESTATE
List Price
$245,000
Sold Price
$243,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,000
-0.82%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
28.76%
Original Mortgage
$237,000
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 15, 2006
Sold by
Jeziorski Lawrence and Jeziorski Lorraine
Bought by
Miller Fred L and Obrien Regina Ann

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 26, 1995
Sold by
Shaw Lorraine
Bought by
Shaw Lorraine and Jeziorski Lawrence

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$63,700
Interest Rate
7.58%

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $335,000 Gibraltar Title Services Llc
Warranty Deed $335,000 Gibraltar Title Services
Warranty Deed $243,000 Watson Title Services Inc
Warranty Deed $243,000 Watson Title Services
Warranty Deed $245,000 Dba Palm Coast Abstract & Ti
Warranty Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $215,000 New Conventional
Closed $215,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $237,000 VA
Previous Owner $220,000 Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Previous Owner $63,700 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/04/2026 05/04/26 Sold $347,500 -2.9% $249 / Sq Ft
04/19/2026 04/19/26 Pending -- -- --
04/15/2026 04/15/26 Price Changed $358,000 -1.9% $256 / Sq Ft
02/17/2026 02/17/26 For Sale $365,000 +50.2% $261 / Sq Ft
12/17/2023 12/17/23 Off Market $243,000 -- --
12/17/2023 12/17/23 Off Market $335,000 -- --
12/08/2021 12/08/21 Sold $335,000 0.0% $240 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/30/2021 11/30/21 Pending -- -- --
10/28/2021 10/28/21 For Sale $335,000 +36.7% $240 / Sq Ft
09/02/2020 09/02/20 For Sale $245,000 +0.8% $175 / Sq Ft
09/01/2020 09/01/20 Sold $243,000 -- $174 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/31/2020 07/31/20 Pending -- -- --
Source: St. Augustine and St. Johns County Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,835 $260,877 -- --
2024 $3,741 $251,969 -- --
2023 $3,741 $244,630 $0 $0
2022 $3,691 $236,693 $46,000 $190,693
2021 $2,337 $167,528 $25,500 $142,028
2020 $2,945 $148,862 $20,000 $128,862
2019 $2,858 $147,097 $18,975 $128,122
2018 $2,633 $131,490 $17,550 $113,940
2017 $2,357 $115,615 $16,600 $99,015
2016 $2,254 $110,529 $0 $0
2015 $2,269 $110,484 $0 $0
2014 $2,099 $100,801 $0 $0

MLS Number: 260782

St. Augustine and St. Johns County Board of REALTORS®

APN: 07-11-31-7010-00010-0110

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.