114 Flossie St Trumann, AR 72472
Estimated Value: $214,000 - $232,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,931
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 114 Flossie St, Trumann, AR 72472 and is currently estimated at $221,064, approximately $114 per square foot. 114 Flossie St is a home located in Poinsett County with nearby schools including Trumann Elementary School, Trumann Intermediate School 5-6, and Trumann Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 1996
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Pillow Johnny and Pillow Carol
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pillow Johnny | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $673 | $34,140 | $1,540 | $32,600 |
| 2023 | $846 | $34,140 | $1,540 | $32,600 |
| 2022 | $896 | $34,140 | $1,540 | $32,600 |
| 2021 | $896 | $28,260 | $4,000 | $24,260 |
| 2020 | $896 | $28,260 | $4,000 | $24,260 |
| 2019 | $896 | $28,260 | $4,000 | $24,260 |
| 2018 | $921 | $28,260 | $4,000 | $24,260 |
| 2017 | $1,131 | $28,260 | $4,000 | $24,260 |
| 2016 | $1,131 | $24,690 | $2,500 | $22,190 |
| 2015 | $1,131 | $24,690 | $2,500 | $22,190 |
| 2014 | $1,131 | $24,690 | $2,500 | $22,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map