114 Forest Dr Newington, CT 06111
Estimated Value: $497,000 - $685,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,256
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 114 Forest Dr, Newington, CT 06111 and is currently estimated at $579,184, approximately $256 per square foot. 114 Forest Dr is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Elizabeth Green School, Martin Kellogg Middle School, and Newington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2017
Sold by
Elliott Carrie A
Bought by
Elliott Carrie A and Elliott Lawrence
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elliott Carrie A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,684 | $217,220 | $55,680 | $161,540 |
| 2024 | $8,558 | $215,730 | $55,680 | $160,050 |
| 2023 | $8,275 | $215,730 | $55,680 | $160,050 |
| 2022 | $8,303 | $215,730 | $55,680 | $160,050 |
| 2021 | $8,372 | $215,730 | $55,680 | $160,050 |
| 2020 | $8,793 | $223,850 | $55,670 | $168,180 |
| 2019 | $8,831 | $223,850 | $55,670 | $168,180 |
| 2018 | $8,618 | $223,850 | $55,670 | $168,180 |
| 2017 | $8,191 | $223,850 | $55,670 | $168,180 |
| 2016 | $8,003 | $223,850 | $55,670 | $168,180 |
| 2014 | $7,379 | $212,220 | $55,800 | $156,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map