114 Gammons Ln Pilot Mountain, NC 27041
Estimated Value: $241,000 - $280,120
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,186
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 114 Gammons Ln, Pilot Mountain, NC 27041 and is currently estimated at $266,280, approximately $121 per square foot. 114 Gammons Ln is a home located in Surry County with nearby schools including Pilot Mountain Elementary School, Pilot Mountain Middle School, and East Surry High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2008
Sold by
Bridnle Jasper B and Brindle Lessie A
Bought by
Bell Freddie N and Bell Kelly H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bell Freddie N | $2,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,011 | $175,080 | $20,300 | $154,780 |
| 2024 | $873 | $139,770 | $20,300 | $119,470 |
| 2023 | $858 | $139,770 | $20,300 | $119,470 |
| 2022 | $858 | $139,770 | $20,300 | $119,470 |
| 2021 | $873 | $139,770 | $20,300 | $119,470 |
| 2020 | $849 | $129,260 | $20,300 | $108,960 |
| 2019 | $846 | $129,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $831 | $129,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $843 | $129,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $843 | $129,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $122,020 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map