114 Giles Ave Vinton, VA 24179
Estimated Value: $178,112 - $201,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
829
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 114 Giles Ave, Vinton, VA 24179 and is currently estimated at $186,778, approximately $225 per square foot. 114 Giles Ave is a home located in Roanoke County with nearby schools including W.E. Cundiff Elementary School, William Byrd Middle School, and William Byrd High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2010
Sold by
Servidio Nicholas J and Servidio Pamela S
Bought by
Servidio Anthony C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,000
Outstanding Balance
$41,686
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$145,092
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Servidio Anthony C | $14,300 | Investors Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Servidio Anthony C | $63,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,439 | $139,700 | $28,000 | $111,700 |
| 2024 | $1,404 | $135,000 | $26,000 | $109,000 |
| 2023 | $1,373 | $129,500 | $24,100 | $105,400 |
| 2022 | $1,201 | $110,200 | $20,200 | $90,000 |
| 2021 | $1,039 | $95,300 | $17,600 | $77,700 |
| 2020 | $942 | $86,400 | $15,600 | $70,800 |
| 2019 | $899 | $82,500 | $14,300 | $68,200 |
| 2018 | $872 | $80,300 | $14,300 | $66,000 |
| 2017 | $872 | $80,000 | $16,500 | $63,500 |
| 2016 | $857 | $78,600 | $15,800 | $62,800 |
| 2015 | $839 | $77,000 | $15,000 | $62,000 |
| 2014 | $792 | $72,700 | $15,000 | $57,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map