114 Glencoe Way Dothan, AL 36305
Estimated Value: $476,000 - $593,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,340
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 114 Glencoe Way, Dothan, AL 36305 and is currently estimated at $557,204, approximately $166 per square foot. 114 Glencoe Way is a home located in Houston County with nearby schools including Dothan City Early Education Center, Highlands Elementary School, and Dothan Preparatory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2017
Sold by
Storm Lisa D and Storm Brett L
Bought by
Storm Lisa D and The Brett And Lisa Storm Joint
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Storm Lisa D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,074 | $113,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,825 | $110,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,992 | $104,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,298 | $95,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,153 | $100,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,130 | $90,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,990 | $86,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,950 | $85,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,968 | $86,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,015 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,015 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,015 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map