Seller's Agent in 2019
Brannon Harrison
Covington Realty, LLC
(334) 493-0129
32 in this area
130 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $334,119 - $461,000
This home is located at 114 Golf Cir, Opp, AL 36467 since 21 February 2018 and is currently estimated at $377,530, approximately $94 per square foot. This property was built in 1975. 114 Golf Cir is a home located in Covington County with nearby schools including Opp Elementary School, Opp Middle School, and Opp High School.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Covington Realty, LLC License #000093301-0 Listed on: 02/21/2018
Last Buyer's Agent
Marty Donaldson
Covington Realty, LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rowell Holdings Llc | $90,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Wood Justin A | $264,900 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wood Justin A | $211,920 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/15/2019 07/15/19 | Sold | $264,900 | -8.5% | $66 / Sq Ft |
| 07/10/2019 07/10/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/21/2018 02/21/18 | For Sale | $289,500 | -- | $72 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,502 | $79,404 | $2,820 | $76,584 |
| 2024 | $1,502 | $34,080 | $1,420 | $32,660 |
| 2023 | $1,282 | $29,354 | $1,240 | $28,114 |
| 2022 | $1,057 | $28,308 | $1,150 | $27,158 |
| 2021 | $877 | $23,682 | $1,150 | $22,532 |
| 2020 | $914 | $24,640 | $1,160 | $23,480 |
| 2019 | $581 | $16,100 | $1,160 | $14,940 |
| 2018 | $581 | $16,100 | $1,160 | $14,940 |
| 2017 | $579 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $579 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $579 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $579 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $530 | $14,799 | $1,150 | $13,649 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Brannon Harrison
Covington Realty, LLC
(334) 493-0129
32 in this area
130 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Marty Donaldson
Covington Realty, LLC
Source: Covington Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 17032
APN: 11-08-27-2-002-001.000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.