D
Landlord's Agent in 2021
Donna Mozina
Assurance Realty of NWFL LLC
(850) 240-0796
28 in this area
31 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $305,487 - $331,000
Great south Crestview location with easy access to Hwy 85 or I-10. Located in established neighborhood. Nice home,
freshly painted and no carpets for those worried about allergies.
Last Agent to Rent the Property
Assurance Realty of NWFL LLC License #650669 Listed on: 10/12/2021
Last Renter's Agent
Donna Mozina
Cheryl Hummitzsch Broker
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lincoln Wayne A | $245,000 | Old South Land Title Company | |
| Fink Chris A | $230,000 | First Natl Land Title Co Inc | |
| James Randy V | $122,000 | -- | |
| Norman Herman E | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lincoln Wayne A | $245,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fink Chris A | $184,000 | |
| Previous Owner | James Randy V | $124,440 | |
| Previous Owner | Norman Herman E | $62,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/29/2021 10/29/21 | Rented | $1,800 | 0.0% | -- |
| 10/29/2021 10/29/21 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/12/2021 10/12/21 | For Rent | $1,800 | +38.5% | -- |
| 06/29/2017 06/29/17 | Rented | $1,300 | 0.0% | -- |
| 06/29/2017 06/29/17 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/18/2017 05/18/17 | For Rent | $1,300 | 0.0% | -- |
| 07/11/2015 07/11/15 | Rented | $1,300 | 0.0% | -- |
| 07/11/2015 07/11/15 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/13/2015 04/13/15 | For Rent | $1,300 | 0.0% | -- |
| 05/24/2013 05/24/13 | Rented | $1,300 | 0.0% | -- |
| 05/24/2013 05/24/13 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/23/2012 09/23/12 | For Rent | $1,300 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,634 | $212,911 | $28,425 | $184,486 |
| 2024 | $3,510 | $218,601 | $25,840 | $192,761 |
| 2023 | $3,510 | $238,169 | $34,500 | $203,669 |
| 2022 | $3,234 | $220,219 | $28,933 | $191,286 |
| 2021 | $2,853 | $170,320 | $27,540 | $142,780 |
| 2020 | $1,686 | $155,679 | $27,000 | $128,679 |
| 2019 | $1,734 | $157,647 | $32,290 | $125,357 |
| 2018 | $1,702 | $152,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,641 | $143,411 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,589 | $139,545 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,538 | $130,239 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,549 | $129,609 | $0 | $0 |
D
Landlord's Agent in 2021
Donna Mozina
Assurance Realty of NWFL LLC
(850) 240-0796
28 in this area
31 Total Sales
e
Tenant's Agent in 2021
ecn.rets.brokermint.e4393
ecn.rets.RETS_OFFICE
J
Seller's Agent in 2017
James Rainwater
Baywalk Real Estate Inc
L
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2017
Lance Musick
Baywalk Real Estate Inc
C
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2013
Carrie Frazier
Baywalk Real Estate Inc
Source: Emerald Coast Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 883670
APN: 26-3N-24-0545-0000-0110
Ask me questions while you tour the home.