Seller's Agent in 2012
Jason Heutinik
Windermere RE Whatcom, Inc.
(360) 354-4455
85 in this area
180 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $483,000 - $500,000
Great home on quiet dead end street. This home offers just under 1700 sq ft, 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms. It has a large master suite, a big living room for entertaining, a spacious kitchen and 2 car garage. All this on a nice sized lot close to schools and shopping.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Windermere RE Whatcom, Inc. License #86255 Listed on: 02/17/2012
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS#: NWM321983
Home Type
Other
Year Built
1992
Lot Details
7,405 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swanson Harold | -- | -- | |
| Swanson Harold | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Swanson Harold | $180,280 | Chicago Title Insurance | |
| Dehoog Leonard | $222,280 | Chicago Title Insurance | |
| Skillman Robert | $152,000 | Chicago Title Insurance |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Swanson Harold | $80,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Skillman Robert | $118,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/16/2012 11/16/12 | Sold | $180,000 | 0.0% | $107 / Sq Ft |
| 10/15/2012 10/15/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/17/2012 02/17/12 | For Sale | $180,000 | -- | $107 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $372 | $414,201 | $169,290 | $244,911 |
| 2024 | $359 | $400,938 | $162,000 | $238,938 |
| 2023 | $359 | $416,720 | $146,353 | $270,367 |
| 2022 | $458 | $375,431 | $131,852 | $124,669 |
| 2021 | $473 | $310,277 | $108,970 | $124,669 |
| 2020 | $486 | $252,264 | $88,596 | $163,668 |
| 2019 | $1,260 | $252,264 | $88,596 | $163,668 |
| 2018 | $1,367 | $242,026 | $85,000 | $157,026 |
| 2017 | $1,436 | $219,853 | $74,240 | $145,613 |
| 2016 | $924 | $202,873 | $68,480 | $134,393 |
| 2015 | $2,267 | $194,706 | $66,048 | $128,658 |
| 2014 | -- | $188,669 | $64,000 | $124,669 |
| 2013 | -- | $188,669 | $64,000 | $124,669 |
Seller's Agent in 2012
Jason Heutinik
Windermere RE Whatcom, Inc.
(360) 354-4455
85 in this area
180 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Lester Van Mersbergen
Windermere RE Whatcom, Inc.
(360) 410-4242
26 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS Number: NWM321983
APN: 400432-188514-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.