Estimated Value: $136,523 - $171,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,372
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 114 Gregory St, Union, SC 29379 and is currently estimated at $155,381, approximately $113 per square foot. 114 Gregory St is a home with nearby schools including Union County High School, Unity Christian Academy, and Union Christian Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2021
Sold by
Smith Richard D
Bought by
Farmer Preston John and Brooke Smith Christen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,600
Outstanding Balance
$59,104
Interest Rate
2.87%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$96,277
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2005
Sold by
Pharr Donald W
Bought by
Pharr Jeanette Williams
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farmer Preston John | $82,000 | -- | |
| Pharr Jeanette Williams | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Farmer Preston John | $65,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $487 | $3,450 | $360 | $3,090 |