114 Harding Ave Wheeling, WV 26003
Park View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $138,000 - $164,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,930
Sq Ft
$80/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 114 Harding Ave, Wheeling, WV 26003 and is currently estimated at $154,706, approximately $80 per square foot. 114 Harding Ave is a home located in Ohio County with nearby schools including Wheeling Park High School, Sikora Montessori School, and St. Vincent de Paul School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2017
Sold by
Howell Douglas J
Bought by
Raines Erin E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Raines Erin E | $108,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $917 | $61,500 | $14,220 | $47,280 |
| 2024 | $917 | $59,340 | $14,220 | $45,120 |
| 2023 | $879 | $59,340 | $14,220 | $45,120 |
| 2022 | $888 | $59,340 | $14,220 | $45,120 |
| 2021 | $873 | $58,320 | $14,220 | $44,100 |
| 2020 | $871 | $58,320 | $14,220 | $44,100 |
| 2019 | $870 | $57,600 | $14,100 | $43,500 |
| 2018 | $766 | $54,000 | $14,100 | $39,900 |
| 2017 | $753 | $52,080 | $13,620 | $38,460 |
| 2016 | $718 | $49,800 | $13,320 | $36,480 |
| 2015 | $693 | $49,020 | $12,960 | $36,060 |
| 2014 | $693 | $47,940 | $12,480 | $35,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map