114 Hardy Rd Lagrange, GA 30241
Estimated Value: $48,757 - $342,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.66
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 114 Hardy Rd, Lagrange, GA 30241 and is currently estimated at $154,189. 114 Hardy Rd is a home with nearby schools including Rosemont Elementary School, Whitesville Road Elementary School, and Berta Weathersbee Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2020
Sold by
Hogg Nancy C
Bought by
Hogg John Jackson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1988
Sold by
Hogg
Bought by
Hogg John J and Hogg Nancy C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1987
Sold by
Jessie M Holderfield
Bought by
Hogg
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1982
Sold by
Exe Of W T Holderfield
Bought by
Jessie M Holderfield
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1971
Bought by
Exe Of W T Holderfield
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hogg John Jackson | -- | -- | |
| Hogg John J | -- | -- | |
| Hogg | $27,500 | -- | |
| Jessie M Holderfield | -- | -- | |
| Exe Of W T Holderfield | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $201 | $7,384 | $7,280 | $104 |
| 2024 | $201 | $7,384 | $7,280 | $104 |
| 2023 | $201 | $7,384 | $7,280 | $104 |
| 2022 | $206 | $7,384 | $7,280 | $104 |
| 2021 | $218 | $7,232 | $7,120 | $112 |
| 2020 | $218 | $7,232 | $7,120 | $112 |
| 2019 | $218 | $7,232 | $7,120 | $112 |
| 2018 | $218 | $7,224 | $7,120 | $104 |
| 2017 | $218 | $7,224 | $7,120 | $104 |
| 2016 | $0 | $7,245 | $7,140 | $105 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,245 | $7,140 | $105 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,245 | $7,140 | $105 |
Source: Public Records
Map