J
Seller's Agent in 2018
Joan Caudle
Sluss Realty
(419) 564-3071
3 in this area
3 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $78,000 - $124,000
Don't miss this one! Great investment. Large double to occupy or lease. First floor unit offers 3 bedrooms and rents for $425 mo. 2nd floor unit is much larger and offers 3-5 bedrooms. Rents for $500 month. Tenants pay gas electric and trash. Newer appliances, water heaters, carpet and portion of roof replaced in 2015. Off street parking. 2nd floor unit has finished attic.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Freedom Residential Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Allen Jaron R | $27,000 | None Available | |
| Rowland Andrew T | $44,000 | Barrister Lawyers Title | |
| Hostetler Lewis | $8,125 | None Available | |
| Lasalle Bank Na | -- | Attorney | |
| Property Asset Management Inc | $20,000 | None Available | |
| Davis Joshua W | $80,000 | Powell Title Agency Ltd | |
| Pellington Mathew | $42,000 | -- | |
| Interstate Banc Inc | $42,000 | -- | |
| Messner Michael S | $35,000 | -- | |
| Travis Robert W | $32,000 | -- | |
| Elliott Richard J | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rowland Andrew T | $39,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Davis Joshua W | $68,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pellington Mathew | $37,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Messner Michael S | $25,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Travis Robert W | $51,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/21/2018 06/21/18 | Sold | $27,000 | -32.3% | $10 / Sq Ft |
| 03/21/2018 03/21/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/11/2015 12/11/15 | For Sale | $39,900 | -- | $15 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,437 | $30,000 | $2,280 | $27,720 |
| 2024 | $1,437 | $30,000 | $2,280 | $27,720 |
| 2023 | $1,436 | $30,000 | $2,280 | $27,720 |
| 2022 | $803 | $14,060 | $2,200 | $11,860 |
| 2021 | $809 | $14,060 | $2,200 | $11,860 |
| 2020 | $827 | $14,060 | $2,200 | $11,860 |
| 2019 | $777 | $11,920 | $1,870 | $10,050 |
| 2018 | $767 | $11,920 | $1,870 | $10,050 |
| 2017 | $773 | $11,920 | $1,870 | $10,050 |
| 2016 | $800 | $12,390 | $2,220 | $10,170 |
| 2015 | $764 | $12,390 | $2,220 | $10,170 |
| 2014 | $754 | $12,390 | $2,220 | $10,170 |
| 2012 | $304 | $13,040 | $2,330 | $10,710 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2018
Joan Caudle
Sluss Realty
(419) 564-3071
3 in this area
3 Total Sales
Source: Mansfield Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 9031921
APN: 027-06-066-01-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.