$489,000
OPEN SUN 2PM - 4PM $10K PRICE DROP

114 Heft Ct Pickerington, OH 43147

Estimated payment $3,235/month

Total Views 2,427
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,978 Sq Ft
$164 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Great Room
  • Pickerington High School Central Rated A-
  • Loft
  • Den

About This Home

Welcome to this specious two story single- family home nestled on a quite cul-de-sac in a desirable willow pound community of Pickerington. Build in 2020, this 2,978 sq ft home offers the perfect blend of modern design, comfort and functionality. This 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home offers open- concept layout featuring a specious great room, vaulted ceiling filled with natural light- ideal for both relaxing and entertaining. The gourmet kitchen boasts laminate countertops, center island, stainless steel appliances, stylish cabinets and ample counter space for cooking and gathering. Upstairs, you will find generously sized bedrooms along with a versatile loft, laundry room, and large owner's suite with a walk-in shower and closet for storage. Additional feature includes fresh paint, 3 car garage, composite deck and much more. Don't miss your opportunity to own this move in ready gem suited close to Pickerington top-rated school.

Listing Agent

Tek Nepal

Red 1 Realty License #2024002708 Listed on: 04/25/2026

Red 1 Realty

Open House Schedule

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,518

Year Built

  • Built in 2020

Lot Details

  • 12,197 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Poured Concrete
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,978 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Insulated Windows
  • Great Room
  • Dining Room
  • Den
  • Loft
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

• Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Association fees include common area only
  • Association Phone (614) 781-0055
  • Towne Properties HOA

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 04-10728-700

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,518

Year Built

Built in 2020

Lot Details

0.28 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Accessible Features: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Electric Dryer Hookup
  • ResoLotFeatures: Cul-De-Sac
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.28
  • Co List Office Phone: 614-585-9020
  • MLS Status: Active
  • Subdivision Name: Willow Pond
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Realist
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Reso Window Features: Insulated All
  • Location Property Info List PriceSqFt: 164.2
  • Remarks Misc Hot Sheet Comments: price
  • Basement Basement YN2: Yes
  • Accessory Dwelling Unit Existing Accessory Dwelling Unit: No
  • Special Features: 4097
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Upstairs Bedrooms: 4
  • Upstairs 1 Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Entry Level Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Full
  • Entry Level Eating Space: 1
  • Entry Level Great Room: 1
  • Entry Level Living Room: 1
  • Upstairs 1 Living Room: 1
  • Utility Space (Upstairs 1): 1
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • General Property Info Baths FH: 2.1

Exterior Features

  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation Details: Poured
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0

• Contact Name: Towne Properties
  • Association Fee: 156.0
  • Phone: 614-781-0055
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Common Area Only

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: PICKERINGTON LSD 2307 FAI CO.

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 04-10728-700
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 12196.8

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 7518.0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $17,706 $164,470 $40,780 $123,690
2024 $17,706 $143,830 $17,480 $126,350
2023 $6,947 $143,830 $17,480 $126,350
2022 $6,871 $141,790 $17,480 $124,310
2021 $6,274 $110,190 $14,560 $95,630
2020 $838 $14,560 $14,560 $0
2019 $843 $14,560 $14,560 $0
2018 $161 $2,910 $2,910 $0
2017 $161 $2,420 $2,420 $0
2016 $160 $2,420 $2,420 $0
2015 $170 $2,420 $2,420 $0
2014 $168 $2,420 $2,420 $0
2013 $168 $2,420 $2,420 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/13/2026 05/13/26 Price Changed $489,000 0.0% $164 / Sq Ft
05/13/2026 05/13/26 For Sale $489,000 -2.0% $164 / Sq Ft
05/07/2026 05/07/26 Off Market $499,000 -- --
04/09/2026 04/09/26 For Sale $499,000 +6.2% $168 / Sq Ft
08/07/2023 08/07/23 Sold $469,900 0.0% $158 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/23/2023 06/23/23 For Sale $469,900 -- $158 / Sq Ft
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $469,900 None Listed On Document
Deed $13,713,929 --
Deed $514,700 --
Warranty Deed $1,506,400 Magnuson & Barone
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $200,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $249,530 New Conventional
Previous Owner -- No Value Available
Previous Owner -- No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

MLS Number: 226010469

Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

APN: 04-10728-700

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.