$479,900

Estimated payment $3,232/month

Total Views 1,870
4 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,406 Sq Ft
$141 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Warm and welcoming, this beautifully maintained home offers a spacious layout with soaring ceilings and abundant natural light throughout. The open kitchen features rich cabinetry, generous counter space, and bar seating that flows seamlessly into the living area - perfect for everyday living and entertaining. A bright dining space overlooks the backyard and provides easy access to the elevated deck, creating a natural extension of the home for outdoor gatherings. The first-floor primary suite offers a comfortable retreat with vaulted ceilings and an attached bathroom featuring a soaking tub, separate shower, and double vanity. Convenient first-floor laundry adds everyday functionality. Upstairs, additional bedrooms provide flexible space for family, guests, or a home office, while the finished lower level offers a large recreation area ideal for hobbies, movie nights, or a playroom. Outdoor living truly shines with multiple decks overlooking a peaceful wooded backdrop and a charming gazebo perfect for relaxing, entertaining, or enjoying nature. A rare combination of indoor comfort and scenic outdoor space makes this home a wonderful place to settle in

Listing Agent

Jacob Fisk

Red 1 Realty License #2016005715 Listed on: 05/07/2026

Red 1 Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $8,045

Year Built

  • Built in 1990

Lot Details

  • 10,890 Sq Ft Lot
  • Sloped Lot

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Off-Street Parking: 2

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Block Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 3,406 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 1 Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Soaking Tub

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 025-008125

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$8,045

Year Built

Built in 1990

Lot Details

0.25 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Accessible Features: No
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Electric Dryer Hookup
  • ResoLotFeatures: Sloped
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.25
  • Co List Office Phone: 614-585-9020
  • MLS Status: Active
  • Subdivision Name: Cherry Bottom
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Realist
  • Reso Fireplace Features: One, Gas Log
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Location Property Info List PriceSqFt: 199.46
  • Remarks Misc Hot Sheet Comments: new
  • Basement Basement YN2: Yes
  • Accessory Dwelling Unit Existing Accessory Dwelling Unit: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Upstairs Bedrooms: 3
  • Downstairs 1 Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Upstairs 1 Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Entry Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Entry Level Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Full
  • Entry Level Eating Space: 1
  • Entry Level Family Room: 1
  • Entry Level Living Room: 1
  • Recreation Room (Downstairs 1): 1
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic/Porcelain, Laminate, Vinyl
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • General Property Info Baths FH: 3.1

Exterior Features

  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Construction Type: Brick
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Screened

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • General Property Info Off Street Parking Spaces: 2.0

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: GAHANNA JEFFERSON CSD 2506 FRA CO.

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 025-008125
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10890.0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 8045.0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,045 $134,860 $34,300 $100,560
2024 $8,045 $134,860 $34,300 $100,560
2023 $7,945 $134,860 $34,300 $100,560
2022 $7,394 $99,020 $15,440 $83,580
2021 $7,152 $99,020 $15,440 $83,580
2020 $7,092 $99,020 $15,440 $83,580
2019 $5,946 $82,850 $12,850 $70,000
2018 $5,829 $82,850 $12,850 $70,000
2017 $5,458 $82,850 $12,850 $70,000
2016 $5,749 $79,490 $16,660 $62,830
2015 $5,754 $79,490 $16,660 $62,830
2014 $5,710 $79,490 $16,660 $62,830
2013 $2,835 $79,485 $16,660 $62,825
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/07/2026 05/07/26 For Sale $479,900 -- $141 / Sq Ft
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Survivorship Deed $102,500 --
Survivorship Deed $102,500 --
Deed $196,500 --
Deed $158,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $192,000 No Value Available
Closed $157,200 Balloon
Source: Public Records

Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

MLS Number: 226015732

Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

APN: 025-008125

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.