114 Horger St Eutawville, SC 29048
Estimated Value: $293,000 - $440,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,483
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 114 Horger St, Eutawville, SC 29048 and is currently estimated at $381,206, approximately $257 per square foot. 114 Horger St is a home with nearby schools including Vance-Providence Elementary, Holly Hill-Roberts Middle, and Lake Marion High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2017
Sold by
Creel Lynn L and Creel Candace P
Bought by
Pendarvis Sylvia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2011
Sold by
Estate Of Donald Howard Pendarvis and Pendarvis Sylvia
Bought by
Creel Candace P
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pendarvis Sylvia | -- | None Available | |
| Creel Candace P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,223 | $13,560 | $7,517 | $6,043 |
| 2023 | $1,917 | $17,687 | $10,229 | $7,458 |
| 2022 | $1,868 | $17,687 | $10,229 | $7,458 |
| 2021 | $1,839 | $17,687 | $10,229 | $7,458 |
| 2020 | $1,799 | $17,687 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,809 | $17,687 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6,909 | $16,901 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,142 | $16,901 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,090 | $16,901 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,989 | $16,901 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,989 | $16,901 | $10,229 | $6,672 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map