Estimated Value: $89,000 - $171,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,404
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 114 Jackson St, Delta, OH 43515 and is currently estimated at $145,311, approximately $103 per square foot. 114 Jackson St is a home located in Fulton County with nearby schools including Delta Elementary School, Pike-Delta-York Middle School, and Pike-Delta-York High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Alfaro Manuel and Alfaro Delia G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alfaro Manuel | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,651 | $46,830 | $5,740 | $41,090 |
| 2024 | $1,651 | $46,830 | $5,740 | $41,090 |
| 2023 | $1,599 | $46,830 | $5,740 | $41,090 |
| 2022 | $1,617 | $37,670 | $4,800 | $32,870 |
| 2021 | $1,642 | $37,670 | $4,800 | $32,870 |
| 2020 | $1,662 | $37,670 | $4,800 | $32,870 |
| 2019 | $1,618 | $37,630 | $4,800 | $32,830 |
| 2018 | $829 | $37,630 | $4,800 | $32,830 |
| 2017 | $1,634 | $37,630 | $4,800 | $32,830 |
| 2016 | $1,302 | $30,950 | $4,800 | $26,150 |
| 2015 | $1,248 | $30,950 | $4,800 | $26,150 |
| 2014 | $1,256 | $30,950 | $4,800 | $26,150 |
| 2013 | $1,340 | $32,870 | $4,060 | $28,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map